Active
    Property Photos
    5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 5224 Lake Village Drive 67, SARASOTA, FL 34235

    Description

    Welcome to 5224 Lake Village Drive #67, a beautifully updated seasonal rental nestled within Village Lake in the highly sought after The Meadows. This ground floor corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and serene lakefront livingideal for your next Sarasota getaway. Step inside to a light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat featuring hurricane impact windows that showcase tranquil water views and bring the outdoors in. The interior has been thoughtfully refreshed with luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, and a modernized kitchen complete with updated countertops, a sleek sink, and a breakfast barperfect for casual mornings or entertaining guests. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with clean, contemporary finishes, creating a relaxing and polished space throughout. As a seasonal resident, youll enjoy access to the incredible lifestyle amenities that make The Meadows so desirable. Set across 1,600 acres of lush, park like grounds, the community offers 14 miles of scenic walking and biking trails, a Junior Olympic pool, fitness center, and 10 pickleball courts, along with optional access to a premier tennis complex. With on site dining, social activities, and year round events, theres always something to enjoy. The location is equally appealingjust minutes from UTCs premier shopping and dining, Nathan Benderson Park, and everyday conveniences like Whole Foods and Trader Joes. Plus, youre a short drive to downtown Sarasota, world class beaches, vibrant arts and culture, and Mote SEA Aquarium. Whether you're escaping the cold or simply seeking a seasonal retreat, this beautifully updated residence offers everything you need to relax, recharge, and enjoy the best of Sarasota living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692648 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5224 Lake Village Drive 67
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1178
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    • Acreage: 6.74 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1065.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Capstone Association Management - Serena Schortzma
    • Association Phone: 941-554-8838x107
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0034081067
    • Unit Number: 67
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    4313 Woodmans Chart 32 More Like This

    This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.03 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681444
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Jim Todd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5246 Wedgewood Lane 60, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    5246 Wedgewood Lane 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just bring a suitcase and enjoy paradise! See video here: https://youtu.be/XPl6JSxgiGg TURNKEY FURNISHED condo 2 beds, 2 baths available Annually, Seasonally, or Short term. Tastefully renovated an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688509
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Carlos Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when comi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.69 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676646
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marina Penkert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage for rent in a gated community! This townhouse style condo has updated kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, appliances, and laminate flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1395 sqft
    4. Approx. 81.47 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467244
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Julie Sandoval
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5205 Lake Village Drive 16, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    5205 Lake Village Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Turnkey Furnished second floor 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath condo with a lake view located in The Meadows is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE for Summer and Fall 2026 and for Season 2027!!! Ideal location just a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680229
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4644 Weybridge  10, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $1,990.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    4644 Weybridge 10 More Like This

    Annual Rental | Furnished or Unfurnished | 2nd Floor End Unit in Weybridge at The Meadows Enjoy peaceful, resort style living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit located in d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1217 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689859
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,150.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4980 Baraldi Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath unfurnished condo available for annual lease in the gated, maintenance free community of Las Palmas. This first floor residence offers a desirable split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680589
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2453 Ridge Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

    2453 Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a Modern, Private & Elegantly Furnished Guest House Sarasotas Hidden Gem. Step into comfort and sophistication in this beautifully appointed stand alone guest house, designed for guests w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 550 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692514
    2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Tuan Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Long term rental available starting January 1, 2026. Rental is on ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 bedroom /2 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4653785
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steven Howard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3925 Omega Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    3925 Omega Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This cute 2 bedroom light filled home has had major updates including a brand new range and dishwasher, new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the primary bedroom. Other updates include new tile, vanity a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683774
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap