Active
    Property Photos
    15140 Alsask Circle
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 15140 Alsask Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $744,900

    Address: 15140 Alsask Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    Welcome to waterfront living in South Gulf Cove, where boating, space, and comfort come together. This meticulously maintained home sits on a seawall lot with plenty of room to add a dock and lift. The location truly sets it apart. Positioned just off the main Zephyr waterway, youll enjoy quick access to open water with only one bridge to pass under, a major advantage for boaters. Offering 2,816 square feet under air, this home features a classic Florida open floor plan with three bedrooms, two and a half baths, a generous bonus room, and a three car garage. A tile roof, impact windows, high ceilings, and a well thought out layout provide both peace of mind and everyday comfort. The kitchen is designed for function and entertaining, offering abundant cabinet storage, a cooktop island with electric and additional storage, a built in oven, and seamless flow into the main living areas. An eat in kitchen with a breakfast nook is perfect for casual meals, while a separate dining or office space adds flexibility. The bonus room offers endless possibilities. Create a game room, music room, craft space, home gym, or anything your heart desires. The primary suite is a private retreat with a spacious main bath featuring a jetted tub for relaxation, a makeup vanity area, and a walk through tiled shower with multiple shower heads and built in cubbies for storage. Guest bedrooms with wood plank flooring are located on the opposite side of the home for added privacy and share a guest bath with a walk in shower. Enjoy true Florida outdoor living on the north facing lanai overlooking the canal. This space is built for entertaining and includes a built in grill area, outdoor shower, pool storage closet, and a separate pool half bath. Additional features include central vacuum and a well appointed laundry room with sink, washer, dryer, and plenty of cabinet storage. Ideally located close to Boca Grande beaches, world class golfing, shopping, and a variety of local restaurants, this home offers the perfect blend of waterfront lifestyle and everyday convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6145571 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15140 Alsask Circle
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $744,900
    • Price sqft: $213
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 3500
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 111
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2816.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: DAVE CORMIER
    • Association Phone: 1-248-877-4069
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 093 4927 0025 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC93 BLK4927 LT25 588/1924 774/326 2376/447 2439/1749 E3173/1202 E3262/226 E3267/1414 4751/1553
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412122130003
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15000 Spanish Point Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $699,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

    15000 Spanish Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a STUNNING 5 Bedroom Pool Home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage. The Sawgrass floorplan is one of the largest homes in the Harbor West Gated Waterfront Community. This exceptional 2990 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4042 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140076
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Shelley Jennings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8127 Dimstead Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $699,900.00 ($193.99 / sqft )

    8127 Dimstead Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    They say pictures are worth a thousand words so here's just the details: *Upgrades Galore* *4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Large 3 Car Garage* *Rare Rear Double Lot* *Amazing Pool with Waterfall and Huge

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3608 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525677
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Chad McKinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15267 Appleton Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $739,900.00 ($202.82 / sqft )

    15267 Appleton Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller price just reduced by $56,000. Experience refined waterfront living in this newly crafted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3648 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6137694
    2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
    3. Contact Billy Creech 3rd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14500 Ponce De Leon Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $849,000.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

    14500 Ponce De Leon Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2021 built Canal front home with 2.5 miles from Myakka & Peace River leading to Charlotte Harbor, deep sail boat water, and NO bridgesa true bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3669 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690688
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Michael Zuppardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15530 Aqua Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $849,900.00 ($202.36 / sqft )

    15530 Aqua Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER ADJUSTED PRICE! You'll be thankful for the upgrades/updates all since 2023 New 24 gauge metal roof, impact windows/doors, garage door, HVAC, pool cage, LVP flooring in all bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4200 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512001
    2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8304 Welsford Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $850,000.00 ($230.10 / sqft )

    8304 Welsford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed single story home offering modern finishes, an open concept layout, and exceptional curb appeal. Featuring a spacious 3 car garage and elegant stone accents on the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959753
    2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact DJ Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10442 Winnipeg Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $879,000.00 ($243.76 / sqft )

    10442 Winnipeg Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Luxury New Construction Waterfront Home with Saltwater Heated Pool & Gulf Access! Experience the ultimate in waterfront living in this meticulously built 4BR/3BA home, featuring direct Gulf of Mexico

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3606 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637449
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Lena Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap