Active
    Property Photos
    3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

    Address: 3700 Osprey Avenue 115, SARASOTA, FL 34239

    Description

    West of the Trail location with convenient access to downtown Sarasota and Siesta Key. Ground floor condo featuring a newly updated kitchen with new appliances and new carpet in the bedrooms. The enclosed lanai with vinyl windows opens directly to the parking area for easy access. Unit includes in home washer and dryer and a Jack and Jill bathroom layout. Assigned parking space #56 located just steps from the condominium.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692456 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $1,750
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1069
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 991.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: PROGRESSIVE COMMUNITY MGT
    • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2039161014
    • Unit Number: 115
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 219, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $1,695.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    3700 Osprey Avenue 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION! Minutes to Siesta Key, Publix, shopping, restaurants and more across the street. 2 bedroom, 1 bath, eating area in kitchen, double sinks, walk in closet, no carpet, on site washer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675944
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Kelly Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2541 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $2,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

    2541 Floyd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for a 6.1.26 move in date. 2 bed 1 bath house with fenced in backyard located in the Arlington Park neighborhood of Sarasota. Updates include newer appliances, ceramic tile floors throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 916 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688717
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2055 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $1,575.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    2055 Arlington Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in with up to $0 deposit! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Sarasota, FL! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in downtown Saraso

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679235
    2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1901 Hyde Park St  G, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $1,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

    1901 Hyde Park St G Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy this comfortable & spacious studio apartment located in wonderful Southside Village, recently renovated, 1 block to Sarasota Memorial Hospital. Brand new pool with large deck to enjoy the summer

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 500 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4623194
    2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jason Truluck Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2084 Grove Street B, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $2,000.00 ($4.64 / sqft )

    2084 Grove Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one bedroom, one bath furnished rental guest house is recently renovated with private entrance, fenced patio/yard area, your own free standing HOT TUB and access to the shared POOL in the back y

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 431 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689586
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Kari Klein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3755 School Avenue 41, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $2,050.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    3755 School Avenue 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    55+ Community. First month, last month, and a $500 security deposit required. No pets. Owner pays the association fees, and rent includes cable, water, sewer, trash, and more. Beautifully updated and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1114 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691238
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3569 Bee Ridge, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $1,800.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    3569 Bee Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

    Comfort, convenience, and location Welcome to Village Green. Centrally located in Sarasota between 1 75 and US 41, offering convenient access to both major hospitals, medical offices, shopping, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.90 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688882
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Katie Cintron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3350 Osprey Avenue 209a, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    3350 Osprey Avenue 209a Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach (Shell Rd access approx. 5 minutes) and Siesta Key Village (approx. 8 minutes), nestled in the well established Oasis at Os

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691461
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Alberto Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 216, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    3700 Osprey Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WEST OF THE TRAIL...this charming 2nd floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The balcony is enclosed with screens and windows. Excellent location, convenience is key with this property. Situate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692764
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3325 Bee Ridge Road 4a, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $1,600.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

    3325 Bee Ridge Road 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic Location, on Bee Ridge Road near Banaeva Road, Close to everything, and Walking distance to shopping and Starbucks. Close to the beach, downtown, and I 75 Highway. Annual Lease, $1,600 Ren

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 712 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686410
    2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
    3. Contact George Dakkak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap