Active
    Property Photos
    5600 Long Common Court 2
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 5600 Long Common Court 2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 5600 Long Common Court 2, SARASOTA, FL 34235

    Description

    Turnkey Furnished Rental Available for Off Season July 1st November 30th. Maintenance free Villa located in Long Common on the 11th fairway with amazing golf and water views. Your paver brick driveway leads to a quaint gated courtyard. Enter through the spacious hallway featuring high 10 feet volume ceilings with crown moldings. The Master Suite boasts a walk in closet, en suite bath, golf course and lake views. The two car garage offers plenty of storage space for your car and toys. The Long Common location is superb, close to the community pool & the three golf courses at the Meadows Country Club. Only a short distance to Lakewood Main Street shopping, restaurants, and cinema. Convenient to the UTC Mall, shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and Lakewood Ranch Hospital. Easy access to I 75, Sarasota Airport, Tampa International Airport, and Tampa/St. Petersburg. Only Minutes from Nathan Benderson Park with world class rowing events, premier sports fields and world class beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692440 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5600 Long Common Court 2
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1780
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1264.00
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: One Source Management Services
    • Association Phone: 941-923-2323
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0035061002
    • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    4313 Woodmans Chart 32 More Like This

    This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.03 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681444
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Jim Todd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5246 Wedgewood Lane 60, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    5246 Wedgewood Lane 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just bring a suitcase and enjoy paradise! See video here: https://youtu.be/XPl6JSxgiGg TURNKEY FURNISHED condo 2 beds, 2 baths available Annually, Seasonally, or Short term. Tastefully renovated an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688509
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Carlos Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when comi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.69 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676646
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marina Penkert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage for rent in a gated community! This townhouse style condo has updated kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, appliances, and laminate flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1395 sqft
    4. Approx. 81.47 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467244
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Julie Sandoval
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4644 Weybridge  10, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $1,990.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    4644 Weybridge 10 More Like This

    Annual Rental | Furnished or Unfurnished | 2nd Floor End Unit in Weybridge at The Meadows Enjoy peaceful, resort style living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit located in d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1217 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689859
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,150.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4980 Baraldi Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath unfurnished condo available for annual lease in the gated, maintenance free community of Las Palmas. This first floor residence offers a desirable split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680589
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2453 Ridge Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

    2453 Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a Modern, Private & Elegantly Furnished Guest House Sarasotas Hidden Gem. Step into comfort and sophistication in this beautifully appointed stand alone guest house, designed for guests w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 550 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692514
    2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Tuan Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Long term rental available starting January 1, 2026. Rental is on ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 bedroom /2 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4653785
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steven Howard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3925 Omega Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    3925 Omega Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This cute 2 bedroom light filled home has had major updates including a brand new range and dishwasher, new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the primary bedroom. Other updates include new tile, vanity a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683774
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT LOCATION. This property is located next to UTC mall, UTC shopping centers, Fine dining restaurants. This unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with large living room looking out the pond, ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1246 sqft
    4. Approx. 81.61 acres
    1. MLSID: A4659977
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Bryan Ha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap