Active
    Property Photos
    5709 Avista Drive 4108
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $272,400

    Address: 5709 Avista Drive 4108, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    WOW! CLEAN, DECORATED, RENEWED MOVE IN CONDITION, JUST BRING YOUR CLOTHES AND YOUR ATTITUDE FOR FUN! Entertaining views out back on the golf course with birds and pond from the back Lanai with southern exposure. This open concept floorplan with soaring cathedral ceiling and newer luxury vinyl plank flooring is sure to please and easy to maintain! The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops and features a pantry, plenty of counter space and storage for the discerning chef with a breakfast nook and countertop height bar. The bathrooms have been updated with a cool Floridian vibe with natural stone backsplashes and granite counter tops and more! Your move could be easy peasy as this home is turnkey and clean with comfy cotton linens, newer furniture and appliances including the new refrigerator and whole central air conditioning replaced 2025. The front bedroom serves as a private suite once the pocket door off the foyer is closed. Laundry in unit as well as two linen closets and a coat closet so storage is no problem! This oversized garage 30' deep give you enough room for your car and your golf cart or shop area. The garage floor has a walkup attic for additional storage. This is a small community so you will feel at home in no time! Enjoy the central park with mature trees and open green space as you approach the pool and clubhouse. The pool is nice sized, there is a spa, clubhouse and barbeque grill for cookouts. Membership to Palm Aire Golf and Country club is optional with golf, tennis, social and dining memberships available and reasonably priced. See Country Club for their plans. Conveniently located close to many dining options, medical care, shopping, UTC Parkway corridor and only 8 miles to downtown Sarasota, 10 miles to Lido beach and St. Armand Circle plus many other beaches close by. Great for full time residents, snow birds and investors!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691666 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5709 Avista Drive 4108
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $272,400
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1396
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 15
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1284.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Real Management, LLC
    • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 4108 AVISTA OF PALM-AIRE CONDO SEC 1 PHASE 2 PI#19205.5145/2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1920551452
    • Style: Florida, Traditional
    • Unit Number: 4108
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5633 Avista Drive 5634, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $279,900.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

    5633 Avista Drive 5634 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Bring Offers! Enter through the freshly painted front door of this 2BR/2BA villa with 1,248 sq. ft. of well designed space thats ready for your personal touch. The layout opens with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.85 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671903
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Linda Quintero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7860 Palm Aire Lane 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $250,000.00 ($197.47 / sqft )

    7860 Palm Aire Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This condo has been completely renovated. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium nestled within the desirable palm aire community. This thoughtfully refreshed residence

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.17 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676737
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Miranda Oswald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5755 Avista Drive 5755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $268,800.00 ($201.80 / sqft )

    5755 Avista Drive 5755 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5755 Avista Drive, a stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium nestled in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of Sarasota. This beautifully maintained home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.64 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671638
    2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stephane Lherisson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7193 Country Club Drive N 237, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $245,500.00 ($229.44 / sqft )

    7193 Country Club Drive N 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a must see property ~ experience 180 degree gorgeous golf course and lake views.....Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community, a Golf Community, with o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680028
    2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Tony Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $279,000.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

    3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully updated, GROUND FLOOR, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with NO STAIRS, featuring a brand new, gorgeous kitchen in the highly sought after, pet friendly, gated community of Parkridge. Enjoy eve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1507 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671680
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Melinda Vass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6939 Country Club Drive N 156, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $289,000.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

    6939 Country Club Drive N 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning first floor condo with unobstructed panoramic water and golf course views no steps, no stairs, just seamless living. Watch serene mornings unfold with coffee in hand and breathtaking sunsets

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.39 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690431
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact MaryAnn Fenton, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6948 Country Club Drive N V-81, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $295,000.00 ($145.18 / sqft )

    6948 Country Club Drive N V-81 More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained villa located in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of sunny Sarasota. This home offers 3 bedrooms, with the third bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681388
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Victoria Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8319 38th Street Circle E 305, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $299,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

    8319 38th Street Circle E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly desirable third floor unit in the luxurious Serenata Condominiums. This light filled home features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, oversized hurricane impact windows and sliders t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.47 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688763
    2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Christian Higgins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5767 Avista Drive 5767, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $265,000.00 ($198.95 / sqft )

    5767 Avista Drive 5767 Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST REDUCED...Tastefully TURN KEY FURNISHED First Floor 2BR/2BA Avista Condo located Directly on Golf Course in Palm Aire Country Club!!! Updated Kitchen; Open Concept Living & Dining Area equipped w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.64 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663787
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Donna Hampton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Enclave Way 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $325,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    8363 Enclave Way 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The only 3 bedroom upstairs coach home currently available in Soleil, offering private 2nd floor living with sunrise water views and no upstairs neighbo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686164
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Sharon Byrd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap