Active
    Property Photos
    3411 Avenida Madera  A
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 3411 Avenida Madera  A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 3411 Avenida Madera A, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    FOUR!!!!!! Always dreamed of living on a golf course? Check out this turnkey Furnished 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome on the IMG Academy Golf Course! Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located right on the golf course. Enjoy scenic golf course views from your enclosed Florida roomperfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Step inside to luxury vinyl flooring throughout and an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, modern appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. The open concept layout flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the dining and living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Each bedroom is tastefully furnished and offers ample space and privacy, with three full baths for added comfort. This unit is being rented turnkey furnishedjust bring your suitcase and settle right in. The community features a sparkling pool for residents to enjoy, and the location cant be beatclose to shopping, dining, and just a short drive to some of the areas most popular beaches. Take advantage while you can, this IMG golf course townhome offers comfort, style, and convenience in one of the most desirable locations in the area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691500 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3411 Avenida Madera A
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 3770
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 12
    • Acreage: 1.27 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2300.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6145576051
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 28
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Laundry, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3605 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,600.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

    3605 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June and July Beautiful unit!! Freshly painted and all new flooring installed in 2025. First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom accommodation within Bollettieri Resort Villas at IMG Academy. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1117 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670142
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,600.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

    3702 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available July 15, 2026. One Month Minimum during summer months. Furnished and turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor villa located within the tropical oasis of a community, Bollettieri Villas per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689865
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5712 34th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    5712 34th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for a WINTER RENTAL. Single story 3 BEDROOM corner villa with a two car garage and a nicely maintained fenced backyard area. In addition to tile floors and vaulted ceilings in the living roo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1945 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660940
    2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact James Markey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3441 51st Avenue Circle W 213, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,900.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    3441 51st Avenue Circle W 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HAS BEEN LEASED FEB MAY, 2026. Welcome to this beautifully updated single villa offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features wood and ti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661237
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Cathy Pulver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3706 54th Drive W 204, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $4,000.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

    3706 54th Drive W 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available April 10, 2026! Three bedroom, three bathroom corner unit on the top floor with great natural light and overlooking the world famous tennis courts at IMG Academy. Furnished and turnkey with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1439 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4647253
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 586 Lakeside Drive 586, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    586 Lakeside Drive 586 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Second Floor Pond View Retreat Near IMG & Beaches. Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, where tranquil pond views and comfortable living meet an unbeatable location. When you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1158 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.05 acres
    1. MLSID: A4662033
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Cathy Pulver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,300.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

    3702 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Explore this incredible opportunity for a luxury villa for rent in the beautiful IMG Academy neighborhood. This fully furnished villa features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with wooden flooring thro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    4. Approx. 10,000.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687241
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Kenia Rivas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,250.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to Legends Cove Your New Florida Lifestyle Awaits! Step into this beautifully crafted new construction home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 sparkling bathrooms designed for modern comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1741 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663414
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Angie Fonder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    4408 La Jolla Drive 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine coming home to a beautifully renovated two story villa where tranquil water views and golf course scenery set the tone for everyday living. Scheduled for completion by April 1st, this three be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2864 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679669
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Cathy Pulver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3775 59th Avenue W 3775, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

    3775 59th Avenue W 3775 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover relaxed Florida living in this 2BR/2BA second floor condo nestled in the desirable Mirror Lake community on Bradentons west side. Bright, airy, and thoughtfully laid out, this residence offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682698
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap