Active
    Property Photos
    848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $394,500

    Address: 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    WHAT'S SPECIAL Stunning, stylish and modern. This move in ready 2 bedroom plus office, 2 bathroom in Courtyards at Errol estates, one of the most desirable communities in the area, will delight your senses. From the soaring ceilings to the rounded corners and custom sound system, lighting and paint, you will not find anything comparable. Up[grades include; whole house water filter system (2020); new shutters in living room (2021); new roof (2022); new HVAC (2022);luxury vinyl floor in kitchen (2022); new water heater; new refrigerator (2024; new light fixture and fan in office (2026); new exhaust fan and light in ensuite bathroom )2026) and leased solar panels (lease assumable 2023). Open and highly functional floor plan abounds with natural light. The oversize 2 car garage has plenty of storage space nd shelves. The ensuite features a large bathroom with oversize tub and separate shower, and a huge bedroom that can accommodate the largest furniture with sliding glass doors that open onto a large porch that can function as an additional living space. Enjoy lounging on your porch using the powered sunshade awning and then take a dip in the jetted, oversize in ground spa. This is an ideal location close to schools and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690201 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $394,500
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1970
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1970.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Bryan Wilson
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: The Courtyrds and coach homes at Errol 29/57 Lot 42
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 05-21-28-1835-00-420
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: RMF
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1826 Imperial Palm Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $424,000.00 ($146.51 / sqft )

    1826 Imperial Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Property is located in one of the quietest neighborhoods in the Apopka area.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384944
    2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Neree Augustin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Orpha Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $449,900.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

    2708 Orpha Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Apopka situated on a rare .29 acre corner lot with vinyl privacy fencing and mature landscaping. Recently refreshed with newly painted primary living areas and a b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2916 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387018
    2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Tara Kabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 630 Via Milano, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $399,900.00 ($162.56 / sqft )

    630 Via Milano Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the very sought after Errol Estates Villa Capri subdivision, this beautifully home has a lot of updates and offers an exceptional combinatio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375167
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Timothy Oster
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2528 Canterclub Trail, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $379,000.00 ($169.65 / sqft )

    2528 Canterclub Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the desirable Apopka area! This well maintained property offers over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space, featuring a spacious living room with a wood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2234 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348920
    2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Fook Snipper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2701 Canterclub Trail, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $409,500.00 ($152.29 / sqft )

    2701 Canterclub Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    **BIG** PRICE REDUCTION!!! Everything is NEW!! CORNER LOT!!! This is a SPACIOUS beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sitting on a LARGE corner lot. The floor plan is spacious and inviting.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2689 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343345
    2. Provided by COMMONWEALTH REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Renee Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1080 Grizzly Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $379,000.00 ($173.85 / sqft )

    1080 Grizzly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the established neighborhood of Rolling Oaks, where pride of ownership is evident and the absence of an HOA offers the flexibility many buyers appreciate including the option to store a bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385008
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Sherrie Gallina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5078 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $440,990.00 ($196.78 / sqft )

    5078 Marshelder Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The popular one story Cali floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage with 1,882 sq ft of living space. The open layout connects the living room, dining area, and kit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2241 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387672
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 535 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

    535 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Coun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108838
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5151 Nickerbean Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $448,914.00 ($200.32 / sqft )

    5151 Nickerbean Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2241 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383193
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4066 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $449,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

    4066 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Winding Meadows community! Built in 2024, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,884 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2525 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339045
    2. Provided by CASTLE REALTY PROFESSIONAL GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jason Nagassar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap