Active
    Property Photos
    2528 Canterclub Trail
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 2528 Canterclub Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

    Address: 2528 Canterclub Trail, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the desirable Apopka area! This well maintained property offers over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space, featuring a spacious living room with a wood burning brick fireplace and large sliding glass doors that open to a screened patio and private backyard with a pool. The roof is 5 years old, and the HVAC system is 2 years old. Tile and laminate flooring throughout make for easy upkeep. The kitchen offers ample potential for updates and flows seamlessly into the dining area. The fenced yard, mature oak trees, and quiet neighborhood make this a perfect place to call home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways for an easy commute anywhere in Central Florida. With a little TLC, this home can truly shineschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6348920 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2528 Canterclub Trail
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $379,000
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 2234
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 218
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1518.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Wekiva High
    • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
    • School Elementary: Clay Springs Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 228.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher
    • Association Name: Wekiwa HoA
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: WEKIVA 8/38 LOT 42
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-21-28-9080-00-420
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: R-1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2708 Orpha Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $449,900.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

    2708 Orpha Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Apopka situated on a rare .29 acre corner lot with vinyl privacy fencing and mature landscaping. Recently refreshed with newly painted primary living areas and a b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2916 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387018
    2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Tara Kabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 535 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

    535 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Coun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108838
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4066 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $449,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

    4066 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Winding Meadows community! Built in 2024, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,884 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2525 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339045
    2. Provided by CASTLE REALTY PROFESSIONAL GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jason Nagassar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $441,990.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

    5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357408
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

    3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376220
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Barnett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2264 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $439,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

    2264 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in the heart of Apopka. Built in 2020, this two story property offers over 2,300 square feet of open concept living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3224 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368731
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roo Klaers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2252 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $450,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

    2252 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The seller is highly motivated. This beautifully designed 2022 two story home is located in the gated community of San Sebastian Reserve, one of Apopkas most desirable newer neighborhoods. Offering 2,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380996
    2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
    3. Contact Jianlin Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2188 Sweet Honey Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $399,000.00 ($162.72 / sqft )

    2188 Sweet Honey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 2024 built home in the heart of Apopka. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers contemporary style and thoughtful design from the moment you enter. The floor plan begins with a ver

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466306
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Liang Liu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5120 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $447,990.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

    5120 Firebush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Berkley floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park, offering 2,102 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 fu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110831
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3738 Sky Mountain Alley, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $375,990.00 ($153.03 / sqft )

    3738 Sky Mountain Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome home to Parkview Preserve! New homes conveniently located just off SR 429. Youll have easy access to the downtown, and weekend errands are made easy with Kelly P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2457 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884400
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap