Active
    Property Photos
    6417 Fairmont Lane
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 6417 Fairmont Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 6417 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Annual Rental! Unfurnished! Pet friendly! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Artisan Lakes community in Parrish! Offering 1,373 square feet of well designed living space, this pet friendly home is perfect for comfortable, low maintenance living. The first floor features an open concept layout with large sliding glass doors that fill the space with natural light and lead out to a private patio. Privacy fences on both sides of the patio create a peaceful outdoor retreat which is ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, youll find spacious bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout that provides both functionality and comfort for families or guests. Residents of the townhomes enjoy access to a resort style swimming pool, making coming home everyday feel like a vacation! Conveniently located near I 75, this home offers easy access to St. Petersburg, Bradenton, and Sarasota, making commuting and enjoying the best of the Gulf Coast a breeze. Situated in a rapidly growing area, youll be close to new shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences, all while enjoying the charm of a well planned community. Dont miss this opportunity to live in one of Parrishs most popular neighborhoods!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689919 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6417 Fairmont Lane
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1633
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Jasmine
    • Builder Name: TAYLOR MORRISON
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1373.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
    • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Evergreen Lifestyle Management
    • Association Phone: 877-221-6919
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 20-319586
    • Views: 43
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6106 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $1,950.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    6106 Fairmont Lane More Like This

    Experience easy, modern living in this move in July 1st, two story end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1116 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692184
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1607 18th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $1,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

    1607 18th Street E More Like This

    Great Location! The home is equipped with new appliances offering a fresh and updated feel. The bathroom has been beautifully remodeled featuring modern touches that create comfort and a spa like f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 916 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459840
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shalonda Antoine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1809 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $1,995.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

    1809 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated rental home in Palmetto, offering modern finishes and comfortable living in a convenient location. This property has been completely updated throughout, providing a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 962 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690405
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Mike Sorensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4721 1st Avenue E 4721, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    4721 1st Avenue E 4721 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oak View Condominiums, a gated community in Palmetto. This fully renovated three bedroom two bathroom condo with modern touches throughout features a one car garage and offers stylish, upda

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1773 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678452
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Alexis Christensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 307 27th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

    307 27th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    307 27th St E, Palmetto. Beautiful rental property available for a 12 month lease in a convenient Palmetto location. This home offers comfortable living spaces, a functional layout, and easy access to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692817
    2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Cindy Gutierrez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,069.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,481 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1481 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465332
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Yambo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11209 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    11209 65th Terrace New Construction More Like This

    For Rent! Available for immediate move in! NO PETS!!!! Welcome home to this brand new spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Palmetto area! Perfectly designed for both c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1866 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663643
    2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristi Berger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    LUXURY TOWN HOME FOR RENT!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1663 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364901
    2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Roque Acevedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6011 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    6011 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR RENT! Ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Located in Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, the home f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1690 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684062
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Teresa Dunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11331 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    11331 65th Terrace Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained home located in a convenient and growing area of Palmetto, Florida. Designed for comfortable everyday living, this residence offers a bright and open layout that feels

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1866 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460073
    2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sury Lerner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap