Active
    Property Photos
    7717 Blue Moon Run
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 7717 Blue Moon Run
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $640,184

    Address: 7717 Blue Moon Run, SARASOTA, FL 34241

    Description

    Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Flex Room. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Monte at 7717 Blue Moon Run in Esplanade at Skye Ranch! This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a bright, open layout thats ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. From the welcoming foyer, the home opens into a spacious great room that connects seamlessly to the dining area and kitchen, creating an inviting central gathering space. Sliding glass doors extend the living area outdoors to a covered extended lanai, perfect for relaxing or hosting friends. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, while secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for guests or hobbies. With intentional design touches throughout, the Monte delivers both style and functionality in a sought after community setting. Additional Highlights Include: tray ceiling package, powder bath in place of storage closet, 8' interior doors throughout, covered extended lanai, impact windows. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4689890 Esplanade offers a vibrant, resort style lifestyle with endless opportunities to energize your body, mind, and spirit. From the moment you arrive, youll experience a world of fun and relaxation, with access to the Hub, Rendezvous Park, and Turner Park and soon, The Venue! Get ready for exciting amenities like a Bahama Bar and Grill, resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, bocce ball courts, bark park, and more. With community parks, sports fields, and a pet park, Esplanade is your personal playground. Stay active, stay relaxed, and embrace a lifestyle filled with adventure, every single day!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689890 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7717 Blue Moon Run
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $640,184
    • Price sqft: $258
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2480
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 27
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Monte
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
    • Living Area: 1843.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 442.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: TROON – Brittany Bergeron
    • Association Phone: 941-468-6891
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 4049, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD FOUR SOUTH, PB 57 PG 508-525
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0305-14-4049
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Other
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10214 Crystal Isles Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $739,900.00 ($198.47 / sqft )

    10214 Crystal Isles Circle More Like This

    Welcome to the epitome of modern luxury in Grand Park with this stunning, newer construction home by Neal Communities. Situated on a preserve lot, this thoughtfully crafted home boasts 4 bedrooms, +

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3728 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691742
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kim Gregory
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 6568 Big Bayou Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $607,990.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

    6568 Big Bayou Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Competitively priced, this stunning White Star farmhouse style home in Grand Park offers the perfect blend of comfort and design. The north facing backyard keeps the home cool whil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2799 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664560
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

    8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675604
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

    8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675742
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7575 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $679,999.00 ($187.02 / sqft )

    7575 Seahawk Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3636 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909846
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7725 Sandhill Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $750,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

    7725 Sandhill Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! Welcome to your dream home! This stunning Magnolia designer model, quality built by the esteemed luxury builder Heritage Builders, of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3650 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675249
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Andrea Cohen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7680 Moonbeam Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $758,819.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

    7680 Moonbeam Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2889 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679224
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 6563 Big Bayou Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $629,990.00 ($225.08 / sqft )

    6563 Big Bayou Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the White Star by Neal Communities, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom home that blends privacy, luxury, and functionality. This spacious floor plan spans 40 feet wide and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2799 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671778
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6535 Canary Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $649,000.00 ($241.09 / sqft )

    6535 Canary Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath home, perfectly positioned in a highly desirable location with NO CDD and NO HOAoffering both freedom and value. From the moment you arr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2692 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690621
    2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nancy Werner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

    9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3901 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678544
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap