Active
    Property Photos
    5623 Monte Rosso Road
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 5623 Monte Rosso Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Step into this beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the highly desirable Riviera Club Village at Longwood Run, offering a turnkey furnished, move in ready experience with a rare two car garage. This home features a 1% lender credit at closing and has been thoughtfully renovated to showcase a bright, airy living space with vaulted ceilings, a central skylight, and sliding doors leading to a charming enclosed lanai. The redesigned kitchen is a standout, featuring sleek soft close cabinetry, premium stainless steel appliancesincluding a contemporary range hoodand quartz countertops that blend high function with modern style. Consistent tile flooring flows throughout every room, complemented by tailor made blinds fitted to each window for a refined finish. Both bathrooms have been elegantly remodeled, with the guest bathroom tiled to the ceiling for a luxurious, modern look and upgraded with a bidet for added comfort. The primary suite boasts a modern double vanity, high end fixtures, and an upgraded walk in closet with a stylish sliding door. The guest bedroom also features an additional wardrobe, offering enhanced storage and flexibility. Residents may also enjoy access to nearby country club amenities, including a pool and golf course. With its low maintenance design and stylish upgrades, this villa offers a refined living environment in a vibrant, tropical setting. This listing is also available for lease or lease to own.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689751 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $221
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1651
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1090.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 975.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Katarzyna Matt (Katja)
    • Association Phone: 941 3773419
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 61 RIVIERA CLUB VILLAGE AT LONGWOOD RUN PHASE 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0018160038
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2945 Trustee Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $398,000.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

    2945 Trustee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after University Villagea gated, pet friendly community known for its pristine landscaping, low HOA fees and NO CDD or Flood Zone! This beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4651551
    2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Dowling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4811 Woodbrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $354,999.00 ($185.28 / sqft )

    4811 Woodbrook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market and vacant for immediate occupancy, this beautiful Key Weststyle courtyard home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodbrook offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4652272
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynn Clement
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3538 65th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $344,900.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

    3538 65th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Check out this 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home in Centre Lake. Great water views from nearly every room adds to the quiet enjoyment of this home. All remodeled with a large living room and an open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1771 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8391530
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dave Liddle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7845 Pine Trace Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $335,000.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

    7845 Pine Trace Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy maintenance free living in the highly desirable Pine Trace community at Palm Aire. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers nearly 1,650 sq. ft. of thought

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665103
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7230 Shepherd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $414,900.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

    7230 Shepherd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***huge price reduction motivated seller!!! *** west of the trail endless potential in a prime sarasota location! Vacation rentals allowed! Appraised at $450,000 owner has appraisal welcome to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671336
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kimberly Rainey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6312 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $415,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

    6312 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Wow! Another Price IMPROVEMENT!!! Featuring a *** BRAND NEW ROOF *** This well maintained home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the active, resort style lifestyle of The Cascades at Sa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3005 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656525
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Julie Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

    8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2712 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665402
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7795 Pine Trace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $364,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

    7795 Pine Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Pine Trace community of Palm Airewhere space, style, and value come together in one exce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2573 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686991
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lee Brewer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5023 Ithaca Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $379,900.00 ($46.14 / sqft )

    5023 Ithaca Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***price improvement*** ** move in ready ** within 10 miles of the local lido beach this quiet neighborhood of university pines deed restricted com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8233 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910156
    2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
    3. Contact Jessica Darty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7815 Geneva Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $375,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

    7815 Geneva Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short sale. Fully loadedand flawlessly done! Tucked inside the boutique, tree canopied enclave of treetops at north forty, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home delivers the rare combination of re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2132 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882865
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact Brooke Overton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap