Active
    Property Photos
    5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

    Address: 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Experience true beachfront living at 5611 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Unit 3103. This beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is in excellent condition and offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico in a setting that is hard to beat. Located directly on the beach with no road to cross, this property gives you effortless access to the shoreline just steps from your door. Guests can enjoy the communitys heated pool, relaxing lounge chairs, and direct beach access, all designed to make your stay as comfortable and enjoyable as possible. With its spacious layout, prime location, and exceptional beachfront setting, this is the perfect place to enjoy all that Longboat Key has available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689637 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $5,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1635
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 30
    • Acreage: 1.02 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1635.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: William Glade
    • Association Phone: 9413561054
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7958200201
    • Views: 47
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 957 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,500.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

    957 Spanish Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Available starting may 1, 2026. With 4 month minumum rental during season and 3 months off season. Full waterfront newly renovated and turnkey furnished villa for seasonal or annual lease. Seasonal le

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    4. Approx. 25.10 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661509
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Norma Mladineo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 208, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,000.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

    4420 Exeter Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Must read entirely. 2026 RENTAL Not Available until Nov 2026. Talk about the perfect beach place. Intercoastal view and private easy access to the beach with a private beach house! Longboat Harbour C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    4. Approx. 23.99 acres
    1. MLSID: O6342792
    2. Provided by AG REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Armando Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1912 Harbourside Drive 603, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    1912 Harbourside Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Townhouse on Longboat Key Resort Style Living! Live the island dream in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the exclusive gated community of Fairway Bay. Locat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2606 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4658482
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Victoria Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $6,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

    5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE January 2026 $6,000 30 day lease. Looking for a Beach front vacation in warm sunny Florida in a condo where you walk out onto the deck and directly onto the beach? Stay in this 2 bedroom ,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4631757
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 842 Bayport Way 842, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $4,800.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

    842 Bayport Way 842 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June through December or as an 18 month rental. Nicely furnished and fully equipped for a comfortable stay, this first floor corner residence offers extra privacy and added natural light. A

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1570 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.89 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689796
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rosemarie McKee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Longboat Club Road 506, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,000.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

    1050 Longboat Club Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachfront Longboat Key Luxury Living. Wake up every day to sweeping **Gulf views** from this beautifully renovated **5th floor beachfront residence**. Designed for comfort, tranquility, and effortles

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.10 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687317
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Channey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 616 Lyons Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $4,800.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    616 Lyons Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come and enjoy a little piece of Paradise! This beautiful canal front home is located in the idyllic and picturesque Longboat Key. A charming mid century style cottage nestled in one of Longboat Key's

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2510 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491342
    2. Provided by ROOST REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Steve Barthelemy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

    5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting July 15, 2026! 60 Day Minimum Lease. Fully remodeled and impeccably furnished with Gulf views on Longboat Key, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking views o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1711 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692913
    2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Scott Nold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Russell Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $4,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

    600 Russell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled Single Family Home in Historic Longbeach Village Available for annual lease on the north end of Longboat Key, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located in t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682331
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Gregory Koss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $6,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

    360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2694 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.93 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687695
    2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Karl Helbig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap