Active
    Property Photos
    600 Russell Street
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 600 Russell Street
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 600 Russell Street
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 600 Russell Street
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 600 Russell Street
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 600 Russell Street
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 600 Russell Street
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 600 Russell Street
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 600 Russell Street
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 600 Russell Street
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 600 Russell Street
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 600 Russell Street
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 600 Russell Street
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 600 Russell Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

    Address: 600 Russell Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Remodeled Single Family Home in Historic Longbeach Village Available for annual lease on the north end of Longboat Key, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located in the charming and historic Longbeach Village. The home features brand new appliances, cabinetry, fixtures, and flooring throughout. Lawn maintenance is included in the monthly rent, and the utility room offers convenient washer and dryer hookups. Enjoy close proximity to pristine beaches, dining, shopping, and the premier lifestyle amenities of the Gulf Coast.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4682331 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 600 Russell Street
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $4,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 1728
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 86
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Living Area: 1280.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7789700007
    • Views: 44
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 208, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,000.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

    4420 Exeter Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Must read entirely. 2026 RENTAL Not Available until Nov 2026. Talk about the perfect beach place. Intercoastal view and private easy access to the beach with a private beach house! Longboat Harbour C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    4. Approx. 23.99 acres
    1. MLSID: O6342792
    2. Provided by AG REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Armando Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1912 Harbourside Drive 603, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    1912 Harbourside Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Townhouse on Longboat Key Resort Style Living! Live the island dream in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the exclusive gated community of Fairway Bay. Locat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2606 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4658482
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Victoria Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 842 Bayport Way 842, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $4,800.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

    842 Bayport Way 842 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June through December or as an 18 month rental. Nicely furnished and fully equipped for a comfortable stay, this first floor corner residence offers extra privacy and added natural light. A

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1570 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.89 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689796
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rosemarie McKee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3806 Gulf Of Mexico Drive C310, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $4,300.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

    3806 Gulf Of Mexico Drive C310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lease/Option Owner looking to lease 6 Months $4300 a Month of Longboat's Beach Harbor club is situated on 5 Acres along the most beautiful stretch of Longboat Key Shoreline. Sugary sand and flowing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.06 acres
    1. MLSID: R4911069
    2. Provided by LEN SCAVRON
    3. Contact Len Scavron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Longboat Club Road 506, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,000.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

    1050 Longboat Club Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachfront Longboat Key Luxury Living. Wake up every day to sweeping **Gulf views** from this beautifully renovated **5th floor beachfront residence**. Designed for comfort, tranquility, and effortles

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.10 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687317
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Channey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 616 Lyons Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $4,800.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    616 Lyons Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come and enjoy a little piece of Paradise! This beautiful canal front home is located in the idyllic and picturesque Longboat Key. A charming mid century style cottage nestled in one of Longboat Key's

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2510 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491342
    2. Provided by ROOST REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Steve Barthelemy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,000.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

    5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience true beachfront living at 5611 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Unit 3103. This beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is in excellent condition and offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1635 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689637
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Longboat Club Road 804, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,000.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

    1050 Longboat Club Road 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available off season rental july 1, 2025 through november 30, 2025 at $5000 a month and seasonal january 2026 through april 30, 2026 through may 30, 2026 located the furthest south behind the gates

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4567693
    2. Provided by CHROME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marni Hayden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Longboat Club Road 502, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

    1050 Longboat Club Road 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available 07/15/2025 through 12/30/2025. LEASED SEASON JAN, 2026 THROUGH MARCH, 2026. This residence is gulf and bay views through your hurricane sliding doors and a view from every room. Pristine san

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4566128
    2. Provided by CHROME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marni Hayden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 603, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $4,800.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

    3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VACATION RENTAL!!! AVAILABLE JAN MARCH 2026! Spacious 6th floor condo awaits your arrival! This lovely 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo is inviting and warm and features an updated kitchen with granite count

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4571215
    2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
    3. Contact Diann Thelen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap