Active
    Property Photos
    114 Spreading Oak Court
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 114 Spreading Oak Court
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 114 Spreading Oak Court
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 114 Spreading Oak Court
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 114 Spreading Oak Court
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 114 Spreading Oak Court
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 114 Spreading Oak Court
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 114 Spreading Oak Court
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 114 Spreading Oak Court
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 114 Spreading Oak Court
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 114 Spreading Oak Court
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 114 Spreading Oak Court
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 114 Spreading Oak Court
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 114 Spreading Oak Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 114 Spreading Oak Court, SANFORD, FL 32773

    Description

    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,110 sq ft of stylish living space in Sanford, Florida. This move in ready property features a brand new kitchen, updated flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and new appliances. Additional upgrades include a new roof and new water heater for added peace of mind. Complete with a 1 car garage, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a desirable location.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4689319 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 114 Spreading Oak Court
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $311
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1110
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1110.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 11 & PT OF LOTS 12 & 13 DESC AS BEG WLY MOST COR LOT 12 RUN N 44 DEG 11 MIN 17 SEC E 11.23 FT S 45 DEG 48 MIN 43 SEC E 59.88 FT E 63.47 FT SLY ON CURVE 11.79 FT S 81 DEG 56 MIN 01 SEC W 61.87 FT N 45 DEG 48 MIN 43 SEC W 76.06 FT TO BEG HIDDEN LAK E VILLAS PH 1 PB 26 PGS 99 TO 101
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 02-20-30-509-0000-0110
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: MR2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2604 Elm Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $340,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

    2604 Elm Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2604 S Elm Ave , a stunning new construction home built in 2025 offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room with a window and closet, maki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1828 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353559
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Sofia Naseem
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Aberdeen Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $340,000.00 ($175.26 / sqft )

    233 Aberdeen Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this vacant, move in ready CORNER LLO home located in the desirable Aberdeen Circle neighborhood of Sanford. Offering 1,956 square feet of heated living area plus a 425 square foot finished

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946732
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Terry Sitaram
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Westwind Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $379,850.00 ($251.06 / sqft )

    106 Westwind Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fantastic mid century modern home located in sought after Sanford/Lake Mary. Enjoy hosting in the impressive kitchen that opens up wonderfully to the family room. Equipped with ample cabinets, stainle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383590
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ayush Sharma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 139 Placid Woods Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $350,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

    139 Placid Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully upgraded and move in ready home in Sanford! This original owner property stands out with brand new bathroom vanities with natural stone countertops (2026) and major system upgrades already compl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381966
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ivonne Montalvo Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Placid Woods Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $380,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

    106 Placid Woods Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Get ready to fall in love with this stunningly refreshed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with modern designer upgrades in the peaceful Placid Woods community. This home has been meticulously updated from

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372705
    2. Provided by OPEN HOME REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Wagner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Circle Hill Road, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $340,000.00 ($180.76 / sqft )

    106 Circle Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully located 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Sanford, FL. This property offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces and a desirable layout. Conveniently situated near s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1881 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374344
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mara Santoni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5221 Ronald Reagan Boulevard, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $399,999.00 ($295.86 / sqft )

    5221 Ronald Reagan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this beautifully updated duplex on North Ronald Reagan Boulevard. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, making this a perfect opportunity for investors or owner occupants looking to of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111419
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Barbara Cifelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2827 Park Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $325,000.00 ($198.78 / sqft )

    2827 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **you can purchase this home with no income verification needed** location, location, location!! With lot size, flexibility & no hoa! Welcome to 2827 s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1635 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378201
    2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2533 El Portal Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $384,950.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

    2533 El Portal Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated property offering comfort and investment potential in a high demand area. This home features recent updates, including a newer roof and an updated kitchen, providing added value a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147362
    2. Provided by UPZEL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Dowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Placid Woods Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $320,000.00 ($247.68 / sqft )

    138 Placid Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac. Offering comfort, functionality, and peace of mind, this property is perfect fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1292 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386561
    2. Provided by SUMMERPARK HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tiffany Kaltenbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap