Active
    Property Photos
    139 Placid Woods Court
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 139 Placid Woods Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 139 Placid Woods Court, SANFORD, FL 32773

    Description

    Fully upgraded and move in ready home in Sanford! This original owner property stands out with brand new bathroom vanities with natural stone countertops (2026) and major system upgrades already completed, including roof (2019), HVAC (2022), and impact resistant windows with plantation shutters (2024). Step inside to a freshly painted interior featuring tile flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with granite countertops, modern finishes, and brand new appliances included. The open layout creates a clean, functional flow ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered terrace and a spacious, well maintained shed that adds extra storage. The garage is equipped with built in shelving, providing practical organization from day one. Situated in a well maintained HOA community with low property taxes and NO CDD, this home offers both value and peace of mind. Prime location just minutes from Historic Downtown Sanford and the waterfront at Lake Monroe, where youll find restaurants, breweries, shops, walking trails, and year round events. Conveniently located less than an hour from New Smyrna Beach and Daytona Beach. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey, updated home in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. **Exterior video and audio recording devices are in use inside and outside the property**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6381966 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 139 Placid Woods Court
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1680
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1292.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sentry Management
    • Association Phone: 407.788.6700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 21 PLACID WOODS PH 3 PB 56 PGS 65 & 66
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 02-20-30-522-0000-0210
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: MR3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 233 Aberdeen Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $340,000.00 ($175.26 / sqft )

    233 Aberdeen Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this vacant, move in ready CORNER LLO home located in the desirable Aberdeen Circle neighborhood of Sanford. Offering 1,956 square feet of heated living area plus a 425 square foot finished

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946732
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Terry Sitaram
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Oak View Place, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $420,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

    137 Oak View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 137 Oak View Pl, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally positioned on a private homesite backing to wooded conservation for added tranquility and natural views. This inviting residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2748 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401459
    2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Placid Woods Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $380,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

    106 Placid Woods Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Get ready to fall in love with this stunningly refreshed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with modern designer upgrades in the peaceful Placid Woods community. This home has been meticulously updated from

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372705
    2. Provided by OPEN HOME REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Wagner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Bristol Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $344,800.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

    108 Bristol Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Cozy 3/2 split bedroom home with open floor plan, tile flooring in the living areas, ceiling fans, vaulted ceilings, plant shelves, large walk in closets in all bedrooms, interior laundry room and an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397840
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Frank Filippelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4625 Eureka Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $364,900.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

    4625 Eureka Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home nestled within the desirable gated community of Reagan Point. Built in 2018 by David Weekley Homes, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2130 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394846
    2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Orange Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $399,900.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

    108 Orange Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Spacious Home in Desirable Loch Arbor Workshop (In Law Potential) & Outdoor Living! "One or more photo(s) was virtually staged". Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344114
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Diane Melody Goglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 26th Street, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $389,900.00 ($203.60 / sqft )

    120 26th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    4 bed 2 bath 1915 sq ft on a 13,500 sq ft/.31 acre lot built in 2022. Easy and quick access to 417 and 17 92. Drive your golf cart into the downtown area! High and dry during the 500 year flood even

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1915 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677549
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap