Active
    Property Photos
    1195 Villagio Circle 102
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,525

    Address: 1195 Villagio Circle 102, SARASOTA, FL 34237

    Description

    Beautiful first floor one bedroom condo with private patio. Newer appliances and washer and dryer in unit. Open living and dining area. Located in the gated community of Villagio. Amenities include a pool, tennis courts, club house with fitness center.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688837 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1195 Villagio Circle 102
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $1,525
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 906
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
    • Living Area: 822.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Christine Gillett
    • Association Phone: 941-366-2411
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2022121066
    • Unit Number: 102
    • Views: 43
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2121 Wood Street 227, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $1,695.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    2121 Wood Street 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to downtown, Main Street, movie theaters and restaurants. Minutes to Payne Park, the bayfront, Publix and the cultural district. Clean, gated community with clubhouse, fitness center, heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 959 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.85 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689034
    2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Pamala Casey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 237, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $1,550.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Top floor 2/2 condo near downtown Sarasota, close to beaches and all services. Split bedrooms are ideal for families and roommates. Plenty of storage space.Complex is gated and features free Wi Fi a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 929 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689021
    2. Provided by CONCORDIA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bruce Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3232 Fruitville Road, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $1,595.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    3232 Fruitville Road Adult Community More Like This

    Move in with up to $0 deposit and 1 Free month!! Welcome to your new home in Sarasota, FL! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment, conveniently located on Fruitville, offers a special deal of 1 month

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.72 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679090
    2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2621 Pine Lake Terrace D, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $1,495.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    2621 Pine Lake Terrace D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover relaxed Florida living at Hidden Lake Village, centrally located in the heart of Sarasota and just minutes from everything the area has to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium enjoys a p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1123 sqft
    4. Approx. 15.73 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682942
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Karin Robison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2609 Pine Lake Terrace A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    2609 Pine Lake Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE STARTING MAY 15, 2026 HIDDEN LAKE VILLAGE PARTIALLY FURNISHED 1 BED, 1 BATH CONDO Discover comfort and convenience in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in Hidden Lake Village.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 811 sqft
    4. Approx. 15.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688857
    2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Pamela Parrino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2650 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 513 (1c), SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $1,450.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    2650 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 513 (1c) Virtual Tour More Like This

    1/1 condo near downtown Sarasota, close to beaches and all services. Easy to access first floor unit. Tile floors throughout the unit. Linear park view.Complex is gated and features free Wi Fi and f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 777 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687373
    2. Provided by CONCORDIA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bruce Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2403 Aspinwall Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    2403 Aspinwall Street More Like This

    Lovely villa available for rent conveniently located near downtown Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 1,022 square foot villa offers a spacious kitchen, living room/dining room combination, lots

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1022 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690662
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 Wood Street A6, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    2155 Wood Street A6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Offering location, lifestyle, and value, this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in the desirable Park Lane community provides comfortable and convenient living in the heart of Sarasota.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 639 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.96 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687329
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 828 Tuttle Avenue B, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $1,750.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

    828 Tuttle Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    All Utilities Included. Turn key furnished super clean updated Duplex Unit B includes a fully equipped kitchen, 52 Smart TV, Workspace, Leather Sofa and Leather Lazy Boy Recliner. Includes hotel quali

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 618 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689379
    2. Provided by AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Kathy Duggan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2725 Hidden Lake Boulevard C, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $1,399.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    2725 Hidden Lake Boulevard C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in Hidden Lake Village with over 700 sq. ft. of living space. Recent updates include newer carpet, waterproof vinyl flooring, fresh paint, newer kitchen fa

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 739 sqft
    4. Approx. 15.73 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8494761
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap