Active
    Property Photos
    3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Placed Perfectly in Center of it All! This lovely three bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome in the sought after San Michele at University Commons. Even though you would enter through your single car garage in the back of the unit, you have plentiful front street parking bringing you to the covered front porch. Entering the townhome, you have a wonderful living room, additionally in this open floor plan, a dining area, breakfast bar for two and looking into the quaint kitchen. Many cabinets for storage within the kitchen upper and lower. Utility/laundry room in the back of kitchen, closing with wall sliding door. This space also has the guest half bath with door close. The first floor also has a grand sized storage room that is using the under stair area. Up the stairs to the second floor and the bedrooms. To the left and forward the spacious Master suite with two windows facing front and out to the large pond, a walk in closet and adjoining double sink bathroom with walk in shower. Down the hallway you find the second full bathroom with larger counter, sink and shower bath with tiled back. The end of the hallway is the second and third bedrooms. The third has a larger walk in closet for further additional storage. There is a deeper single car garage allowing some storage and driveway with space for two cars. This community has maintenance free grounds, heated club pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, barbecue grills for use and youngsters play areas. Centered in between Lakewood Ranch to the east, Sarasota to the south, St. Pete to the north and set just minutes from the UTC Mall area. Sarasota airport just minutes away and some of the best beaches on the Gulf Coast of Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688742 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 2022
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1661.00
    School Information
    • High School: Southeast High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: AMI
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2040812659
    • Unit Number: 105
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,350.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental All Months are Available. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible locat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669012
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8119 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    8119 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Furnished Townhouse located in Highly sought after Sonoma. This community is just off of University Parkway within minutes to UTC area for shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Beautifull

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4618040
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Paula Mapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3402 Parkridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    3402 Parkridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual lease $2,100/month | rare 1st floor condo w/lanai & garage in gated parkridge this 1 story, ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1507 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476514
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1745 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677562
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7510 Preserves Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    7510 Preserves Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sleek. Modern. Immaculate. Just listed in the fabulous and intimate community of "The Preserves at Palm Aire" this split plan villa features an open concept and is light, bright and beautifully update

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688751
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5581 Golf Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    5581 Golf Pointe Drive More Like This

    Lovely turnkey furnished villa in the sought after community of Golf Pointe at Palm Aire Country Club is available to rent. The light and bright villa has two bedrooms plus a den/office, two bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2630 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678276
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7715 33rd Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,550.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    7715 33rd Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful lakefront house in Maple Lakes subdivision. Whimsical gardens will be welcoming you to your new home. The landscaping of this home call you to enjoy the florida living. An open floor plan wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2675 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691301
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Duneska Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665659
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.35 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666956
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142325
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Alan Myhre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap