Active
    Property Photos
    6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

    Address: 6220 29th Avenue W 6220, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Beautiful completely updated condo that will take your breath away... Absolutely nothing to do here. All new appliances, A/C and washer and dryer. Roof was just replaced, and carport just amended. Your new humble abode is completely furnished with Florida/coastal decor, just bring your clothes and toothbrush. The Florida room is currently used as a second bedroom/sitting area and has a separate splitter for year round enjoyment making your sq footage so much more. You will not believe the views and serenity this condo has to offer. Meadowcroft is a one and done association where everything except electric is included so all you need to do is relax and enjoy the view. The location is prime as it is close to shopping, entertainment and oh our beautiful beaches which are minutes away. This is truly a must see...Call for your private tour today

    Reduced
    • MLS#: A4687999 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6220 29th Avenue W 6220
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $224,900
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1035
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 37
    • Acreage: 22.45 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1035.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 662.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: C&S Management/ Dana
    • Association Phone: 941 758-9454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: UNIT 6220 MEADOWCROFT SOUTH PHASE III CONDO PI#51110.3068/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5111030689
    • Unit Number: 6220
    • View: Water
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

    3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656625
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Collandra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3780 Pinebrook Circle 106, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $219,900.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

    3780 Pinebrook Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    German designed, structurally sound, hurricane resistant and well maintained Condo w/ Low Fees & a Beautiful Fairway View! This beautiful unit is located on the ground floor and features 2 bedrooms, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457377
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Brando Yates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7201 29th Ave Dr W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $205,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

    7201 29th Ave Dr W 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Country Village is a vibrant, active 55+ community in West Bradenton. Unit 303 offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been well maintained. This comfortable unit has a spacious layout with high cei

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688487
    2. Provided by ICON REALTY
    3. Contact Shelby Counihan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3610 54th Street W B8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

    3610 54th Street W B8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a 1st floor 2B/2B END UNIT in a maintenance free community. NO AGE RESTRICTIONS. 6 miles to gulf beaches! Upgrades include: remodeled bathrooms, LVP flooring, paint, ceiling fi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.10 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8403338
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4190 66th Street Circle W 4190, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $210,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

    4190 66th Street Circle W 4190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    COASTAL 55+ CONDO Living Just Minutes from the Beach Move In Ready! BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT + LOWER HOA! Looking for the perfect Florida getaway or retirement retreat just 7 minutes from the stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.18 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438020
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Winnett Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

    7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670616
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Geri Kenyon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

    4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.64 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676718
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Louise Hayden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

    6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674076
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4423 Park Lake Terrace N, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $259,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

    4423 Park Lake Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the desirable Forty Three West Community is being offered for sale at a remarkable price. Discover modern Florida living in this stunningly updated 2 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1573 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689867
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janelle Malrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4220 Pinebrook Circle 10, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $247,500.00 ($148.65 / sqft )

    4220 Pinebrook Circle 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new air conditioning 4/24/26 you don't have to play golf if you live here, but it's a lot more fun if you do... This beautiful condo with an updated kitchen, second floor residence has watervie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1665 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678345
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Robert St. Jean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap