Active
    Property Photos
    7013 Hanover Court
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 7013 Hanover Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

    Address: 7013 Hanover Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

    Description

    This outstanding single family home with pond view is sure to impress! Situated in Lakewood Ranch's Premier 55 Plus Community, Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, You can jump right in and engage in a large array of social activities! Whether it's swimming at the community pools, dining at the on site "Cheers" restaurant, engaging in a multitude of fitness options or joining one of over 70 Social Groups, You can't go wrong! This well maintained Contour Model has many of the most sought after features such as IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, EXTENDED LANAI AND 4 FT EXTENDED GARAGE WITH EPOXY FINISH. Built in 2021 this home has quality construction features. The furnishings in this home can be purchased separate outside of contract. Situated on a private cul de sac street, you can enjoy either your covered front porch or covered and screened spacious lanai that overlooks a calming POND VIEW! Inside you will see a welcoming entrance with doors on the study/den, a full bath with tub/shower combination and guest room with luxury vinyl flooring and a walk in closet. The Kitchen has a spacious center island and ample counter and cabinet space as well as a closet pantry. The dining/living room area is light and bright. The primary bedroom suite is welcoming with luxury vinyl flooring in the bedroom and tile in the bath area. The shower is well equipped and the walk in closet is huge! The proximity to the community amenity center is a quick walk away! Come enjoy the good life in this amazing home!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4687560 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7013 Hanover Court
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $440,000
    • Price sqft: $198
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2224
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Contour w/garage ext, impact windows
    • Builder Name: Pulte Builders
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Brick, Epoxy, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1405.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Nolan Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1549.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kirstin Stapleton
    • Association Phone: 941-739-0411
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 840, DEL WEBB PH III SUBPH 3A, 3B & 3C PI #5861.4865/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 586148659
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Water
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6716 Spring Moss Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $519,900.00 ($230.45 / sqft )

    6716 Spring Moss Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you are an artist or art collector, or if you enjoy entertaining at home, let this be the home of your dreams. Beautifully updated in 2026 with a new tile roof, new LVP flooring, a new open floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690242
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Charlie Offer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17725 Northwood Pl., BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $499,900.00 ($216.59 / sqft )

    17725 Northwood Pl. Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    No Waiting Your Dream Home Is Ready Now! Skip the build time and step right into this beautifully upgraded, move in ready 1,405 sq ft Pulte Contour Model, ideally located near lush landscaping and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2308 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679977
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Mark Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7164 Spikerush Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $512,500.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

    7164 Spikerush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a place that feels like home the second you pull into the driveway? Tucked away on a charming, tree canopied street, this beautifully maintained riverwalk village residence puts you right

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684663
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Shaune Harper Kimbler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $450,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

    17039 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SERIOUS PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! WELCOME to one of the best kept secrets in the premier 55+ Del Webb community of LAKEWOOD RANCH where pristine condition

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686687
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6556 Meandering Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $499,900.00 ($203.71 / sqft )

    6556 Meandering Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning lakeside oasis with private heated saltwater pool & premium upgrades! Welcome to your meticulously updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom dream home. Offering 1,765 sq ft of elegantly designed living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692309
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Morel PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12228 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $435,000.00 ($186.14 / sqft )

    12228 Winding Woods Way More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here it is! The best value in Lakewood Ranch! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690320
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kate Kwiecinski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6713 Alstead Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $525,000.00 ($236.06 / sqft )

    6713 Alstead Circle Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Move right into this beautifully upgraded, move in ready Contour model offering 1,695 sq. ft. in the highly sought after Del Webb Lakewood Ranch featuring impact windows, whole house generator and an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2224 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143886
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ronald Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14347 Gnatcatcher Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $489,900.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

    14347 Gnatcatcher Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,083 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including a ver

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2705 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690521
    2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lori Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12507 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $475,000.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

    12507 Rockrose Glen Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath block POOL home offers 2,234 sq ft of living space, featuring a versatile bonus room and an open loft. The layout includes a formal living room and dining room, along with a s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2821 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688516
    2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lori Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7135 Spikerush Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $425,500.00 ($177.89 / sqft )

    7135 Spikerush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake Up to Stunning Views in Riverwalk Village, Lakewood Ranch, Florida! Nestled behind a lush preserve, with a serene large lanai, this remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a harmonious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2392 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500401
    2. Provided by 1 PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Welly Garza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap