Active
    Property Photos
    6713 Alstead Circle
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 6713 Alstead Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 6713 Alstead Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

    Description

    Move right into this beautifully upgraded, move in ready Contour model offering 1,695 sq. ft. in the highly sought after Del Webb Lakewood Ranch featuring impact windows, whole house generator and an additional climate controlled 300 sq.ft. glass enclosed lanai with sliding windows and screen panels. This additional year round space is tiled on a standard poured concrete pad. Lightly lived in and filled with natural light, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den features an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases 42 light cabinetry, quartz countertops, plank tile flooring, a new smooth top range, soffit detailing, and instant hot water connected to a reverse osmosis system. The spacious owners suite offers dual vanities, a tiled walk in shower with bench, customized closets and sealed tile flooring extending into bedrooms and closets. Other high value upgrades include the following whole house systems surge protection, water filtration, water softener system, UV A/C sanitizer, and a security with cameras. Additional enhancements include dimmer switches, designer shades, ceiling fans with remotes, sealed driveway, over the air attic antenna. Enjoy resort style 55+ living with top tier amenities, clubhouse, dining, and sports courts just steps away. This is a rare turnkey opportunity.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: N6143886 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6713 Alstead Circle
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2224
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Contour
    • Builder Name: Pulte / Del WEBB
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1695.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Private, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Nolan Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1604.73
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
    • Association Name: Kristin Stapleton
    • Association Phone: 941-739-0411
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 23 DEL WEBB PH IA PI#5861.0315/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 586103159
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: A PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6716 Spring Moss Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $519,900.00 ($230.45 / sqft )

    6716 Spring Moss Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you are an artist or art collector, or if you enjoy entertaining at home, let this be the home of your dreams. Beautifully updated in 2026 with a new tile roof, new LVP flooring, a new open floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690242
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Charlie Offer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17725 Northwood Pl., BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $499,900.00 ($216.59 / sqft )

    17725 Northwood Pl. Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    No Waiting Your Dream Home Is Ready Now! Skip the build time and step right into this beautifully upgraded, move in ready 1,405 sq ft Pulte Contour Model, ideally located near lush landscaping and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2308 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679977
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Mark Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11519 Sweetflag Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

    11519 Sweetflag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Adjustment! This updated, move in ready home is now priced to sellan incredible opportunity in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable communities. Beautiful 3BR/2BA/2CG move in ready home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668658
    2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
    3. Contact Jeannette Leon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $599,999.00 ($208.77 / sqft )

    17148 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, a beautifully appointed home in Lakewood Ranch premier 55+ Del Webb community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,900 square feet of open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669046
    2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11417 Hawick Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $550,000.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

    11417 Hawick Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this Beautiful maintenance free Wexford home perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac and tucked behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club. This immaculately maintained 2 bedroom resi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682958
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Heidi Scholten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7715 Us Open Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $629,000.00 ($268.46 / sqft )

    7715 Us Open Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to a complete interior and pool renovation and Hurricane Impact Windows in the sought after Country Club of Lakewood Ranch, nestled within the maintenance free Glen Eagles enclave. This t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684761
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Stuart Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6519 Oakland Hills Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $547,900.00 ($223.82 / sqft )

    6519 Oakland Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR NEWLY LOWERED PRICE***Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with effortless, 2 bedroom/2 bathroom + Den maintenance free living in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675838
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jayne Del Medico
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6835 Chester Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $625,000.00 ($216.79 / sqft )

    6835 Chester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to your new home in the amazing, maintenance free, and very active Del Webb community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom plus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2883 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671747
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Annie Jordan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12710 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

    12710 Rockrose Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in **Lakewood Ranch ranked the #1 master planned community in the United States for six consecutive years this beautifully renovated pool home offers a perfect blend of modern design, comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2596 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685037
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Schuyler Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11218 Rivers Bluff Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($196.05 / sqft )

    11218 Rivers Bluff Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Open floor plan, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and inviting layout perfect for everyday living. The property features a convenient side entry 2 car garage, adding both curb appeal and ex

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691643
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Jen Bowman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap