Active
    Property Photos
    17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SERIOUS PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! WELCOME to one of the best kept secrets in the premier 55+ Del Webb community of LAKEWOOD RANCH where pristine condition, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable location come together in perfect harmony. Just a short stroll or golf cart ride to the amenity center, this beautifully maintained villa offers the ideal blend of privacy, comfort, and connection. This villa offers a flexible floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus a den, complete with solid French doors and a generous alcove ideal as a third bedroom, office, or hobby space. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal sets the tone with a paver driveway and walkway leading to a charming gated courtyard and an inviting and private entry that feels both elegant and welcoming. Inside, the home shines with immaculate, like new condition and newer waterproof laminate flooring flowing seamlessly throughout. The open concept design features an extended kitchen, dining, and living space perfectly arranged for easy everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen overlooks the entire main living area, keeping everything connected and bright. Sliding glass doors lead to a brick paver, screened in lanai, offering a peaceful outdoor retreat with a glimpse of the lake and a sense of privacy. The primary suite, privately situated at the rear of the home, offers a quiet retreat with an en suite bath featuring dual vanities, granite countertops, a glass enclosed shower with dual showerheads, and a spacious walk in closet. Guests will appreciate the secondary bedroom and full bath located at the front of the home, ideal for visiting family and friends. Additional highlights include: Generac full house generator, Culligan water purification and softener systems, hurricane protection panels, freshly painted garage floor. exceptionally clean, move in ready condition. Residents of Del Webb Lakewood Ranch enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with resort style amenities including a stunning pool, state of the art fitness center, pickleball and tennis, social clubs, dining, and endless opportunities to connect or simply relax. All of this within Lakewood Ranch, the nation's top ranked multi generational community, known for its lifestyle, beauty, and convenience. Just a short ride from the renowned UTC shopping and dining complex, downtown Sarasota, and her award winning beaches... Welcome home!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: A4686687 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $198
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2277
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1574.00
    • Middle School: Nolan Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1549.45
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Castle Group Management/Kristin Stapleton
    • Association Phone: 941-739-0411
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 413, DEL WEBB PH II, SUBPH 2A, 2B & 2C PI#5861.2605/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 586126059
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17725 Northwood Pl., BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $499,900.00 ($216.59 / sqft )

    17725 Northwood Pl. Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    No Waiting Your Dream Home Is Ready Now! Skip the build time and step right into this beautifully upgraded, move in ready 1,405 sq ft Pulte Contour Model, ideally located near lush landscaping and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2308 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679977
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Mark Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6791 Alstead Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $531,900.00 ($230.46 / sqft )

    6791 Alstead Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Luxury without the wait. Why endure months of construction when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded Pulte Contour model, perfectly situated at the end of a peaceful street on an oversize

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2308 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467177
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7164 Spikerush Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $512,500.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

    7164 Spikerush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a place that feels like home the second you pull into the driveway? Tucked away on a charming, tree canopied street, this beautifully maintained riverwalk village residence puts you right

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684663
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Shaune Harper Kimbler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6556 Meandering Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $499,900.00 ($203.71 / sqft )

    6556 Meandering Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning lakeside oasis with private heated saltwater pool & premium upgrades! Welcome to your meticulously updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom dream home. Offering 1,765 sq ft of elegantly designed living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692309
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Morel PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12228 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $435,000.00 ($186.14 / sqft )

    12228 Winding Woods Way More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here it is! The best value in Lakewood Ranch! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690320
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kate Kwiecinski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7217 Orchid Island Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $529,000.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

    7217 Orchid Island Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home in Lakewood Ranch Country club, Orchid Island Village. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home with den/library, large lanai and 2 car garage. No private pool but home is next door to communi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2596 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691426
    2. Provided by AFFORDABLE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Susan Harrison-Phipps
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14347 Gnatcatcher Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $489,900.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

    14347 Gnatcatcher Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,083 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including a ver

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2705 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690521
    2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lori Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12507 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $475,000.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

    12507 Rockrose Glen Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath block POOL home offers 2,234 sq ft of living space, featuring a versatile bonus room and an open loft. The layout includes a formal living room and dining room, along with a s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2821 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688516
    2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lori Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7135 Spikerush Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $425,500.00 ($177.89 / sqft )

    7135 Spikerush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake Up to Stunning Views in Riverwalk Village, Lakewood Ranch, Florida! Nestled behind a lush preserve, with a serene large lanai, this remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a harmonious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2392 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500401
    2. Provided by 1 PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Welly Garza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6922 Woodmore Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $499,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    6922 Woodmore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned along the 18th hole of the private Legacy Golf Course in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully updated residence offers refined comfort, thoughtful upgrades and breathtaking sunset views from th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689329
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Liz Snyder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap