Active
    Property Photos
    7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    1. Image 1 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    2. Image 2 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    3. Image 3 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    4. Image 4 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    5. Image 5 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    6. Image 6 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    7. Image 7 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    8. Image 8 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    9. Image 9 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    10. Image 10 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    11. Image 11 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    12. Image 12 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    13. Image 13 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    14. Image 14 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    15. Image 15 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    16. Image 16 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    17. Image 17 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    18. Image 18 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    19. Image 19 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    20. Image 20 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    21. Image 21 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    22. Image 22 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    23. Image 23 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    24. Image 24 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    25. Image 25 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    26. Image 26 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    27. Image 27 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    28. Image 28 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    29. Image 29 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    30. Image 30 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    31. Image 31 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    32. Image 32 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    33. Image 33 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    34. Image 34 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    35. Image 35 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    36. Image 36 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    37. Image 37 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    38. Image 38 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    39. Image 39 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    40. Image 40 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    41. Image 41 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    42. Image 42 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    43. Image 43 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    44. Image 44 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    45. Image 45 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    46. Image 46 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    47. Image 47 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    48. Image 48 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    49. Image 49 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    50. Image 50 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    51. Image 51 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    52. Image 52 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    53. Image 53 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    54. Image 54 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    55. Image 55 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    56. Image 56 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    57. Image 57 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    58. Image 58 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    59. Image 59 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    60. Image 60 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    61. Image 61 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    62. Image 62 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    63. Image 63 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    64. Image 64 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    65. Image 65 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    66. Image 66 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    67. Image 67 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    68. Image 68 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    69. Image 69 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    70. Image 70 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    71. Image 71 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    72. Image 72 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    73. Image 73 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    74. Image 74 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    75. Image 75 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    76. Image 76 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    77. Image 77 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    78. Image 78 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    79. Image 79 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    80. Image 80 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    81. Image 81 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    82. Image 82 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    83. Image 83 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    84. Image 84 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    85. Image 85 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    86. Image 86 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    87. Image 87 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    88. Image 88 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    89. Image 89 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    90. Image 90 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    91. Image 91 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    92. Image 92 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    93. Image 93 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    94. Image 94 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    95. Image 95 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    96. Image 96 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    97. Image 97 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    98. Image 98 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    99. Image 99 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    100. Image 100 of 100 For 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

    Address: 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241

    Description

    Luxury living and convenience are what make this impressive home special. Every upgrade available has been incorporated into this home; too many to list (the complete list is attached). However, walk into the foyer and appreciate the 10 foot ceilings, 8 doorways, Mohawk laminate floors and crown molding throughout. Plus the unique, separate wing of the house has a bedroom, full bath, den and an entrance to a one car attached garage with an epoxy floor and storage. The two other bedrooms are en suite; all of the bedrooms have walk in closets. The office, located in the wing, has glass paned frence doors which help work? in privacy. The gourmet kitchen has up scale appliances, stainless range hood, six burner gas stove and grill, upgraded cabinets with an appliance lift shelf for the true gourmand, to keep the mixer off the counter but at the ready. From the kitchen, walk through the high impact, low E glass sliders, which, believe it or not, have motorized, remote controlled privacy/sun screens, to the outdoor kitchen and the salt water pool which is solar heated (with a back up electric heat pump) and protected by Kevlar hurricane screens. In fact, the entire house is SOLAR: a whole house photoelectric system for the home, pool and two attic fans, and the total electric bill from FPL is only $25.00 monthly. AND, just in case, there is a 22K natural gas, whole house generator for peace of mind under any circumstance. Other features include the ship lap tent ceiling and chandelier in the Great Room; tray ceiling with tape lighting in the dining room; extended seating area and tray ceiling in the Primary Bedroom. The exterior of the home is illuminated by front and back professionally installed, low voltage ornamental lighting. The attached, two car garage on the opposite side of the home also houses the tankless water heater, Safe Rack steel overhead storage racks and an epoxy floor with access to the indoor laundry room containing GE Washer and Dryer on platform drawers and laundry tub. Full/partial Furniture package available. Sandhill Lake is a private, gated enclave comprised of 43 custom built Heritage Homes, located in Sarasota, Florida. At the heart of this community is a private Residents' Club, with heated pool and spa, clubhouse with comfortable seating and flat screen TV, catering kitchen, al fresco dining area, outdoor grill, fire pit and more. Landscaping and lawn care in the community is included, so owners enjoy time and freedom to explore the sun and surf that makes Sarasota "the Arts Capital of Florida".. Conveniently located in the Clark Road corridor, this community is within minutes of the Gulf Beaches of Siesta Key, fine dining, outstanding shopping at Sarasota's University Town Center mall, outdoor recreation, golf and tennis clubs and easy north south access to points beyond on I 75.. Fine restaurants, shopping and excellent public schools are within close reach of Sandhill Lake.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687260 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7732 Sandhill Lake Drive
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $850,000
    • Price sqft: $232
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 3665
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2608.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Lighting, Pool, Windows
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Self Cleaning, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 465.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
    • Association Name: PMI Capstone/
    • Association Phone: 941-554-8838
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 27, SANDHILL LAKE, PB 52 PG 128-131
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0281040048
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6801 Erica Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $999,000.00 ($253.55 / sqft )

    6801 Erica Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serenoa is where you want to be when youre craving the peace of nature, the beauty of golf course living, and the warmth of a connected community. And the fully remodeled 6801 Erica Lane stands out as

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3940 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692737
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 6505 Big Lagoon Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $939,999.00 ($225.80 / sqft )

    6505 Big Lagoon Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4163 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911210
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4672 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $899,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

    4672 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on Bent Tree Golf Club. Designed for both upscale entertaining and comfortable everyday li

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5058 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672673
    2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Christian Higgins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4511 Tuscana Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $950,000.00 ($239.05 / sqft )

    4511 Tuscana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4511 Tuscana Lane, a refined and beautifully crafted Lee Wetherington residence where timeless design, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless indooroutdoor living come together in perfect harm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673209
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Natalie Gutwein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

    8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675742
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5750 Rock Dove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $889,000.00 ($202.05 / sqft )

    5750 Rock Dove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained pool home in the gated community of Red Hawk Reserve in Sarasota. Offering approximately 3,100 square feet of living space, this residence is situated on a quie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680889
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Lena Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4575 Satinleaf Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $959,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

    4575 Satinleaf Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on 1.1 private acres with peaceful lake views in the deed restricted Country Creek community, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath Sarasota home offers a rare com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4173 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676666
    2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Emerson Robbins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4889 Brigitta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $795,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

    4889 Brigitta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled among mature trees, this home offers incredible potential to become your dream residence with some exterior updates and TLC. Situated on 2.3 acres in the highly desirable Fox Fire West, east o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4759 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.29 acres
    1. MLSID: N6141089
    2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
    3. Contact Jim Kasmirski, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6505 Taeda Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $785,000.00 ($210.12 / sqft )

    6505 Taeda Drive Reduced More Like This

    A peaceful retreat with an estate feel and exceptional privacy on a half acre preserve lot in the gated Serenoa golf course community. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3736 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670297
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Joanna Benante
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7245 Meadowshade Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $849,990.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

    7245 Meadowshade Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Live in luxury with The Colston floor plan, by David Weekley homes, located in the brand new, suburban lifestyle, gated community of Lakeview Crossing in Sarasota. This single stor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4017 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478629
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap