Active
    Property Photos
    1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

    Address: 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    This one bedroom ground floor condominium has stunning views of Sarasota Bay and is nestled under a canopy of oak trees with storybook views. The open floor plan with the sunny & bright Florida lanai room boasts loads of storage in and out. This condo is centrally located within Pelican Cove, one of Sarasota's most popular gated, waterfront complexes. The open kitchen has been renovated to make a more open flow and easy living or entertaining. The fence enclosed courtyard, off the primary bedroom, is a wonderful spot any time of the day. It's a short walk from the front door to the most picturesque of the six heated pools, or to the serene deck at Pelican Point to watch the sun set over the bay. Pelican Cove is spread out over 75 acres of natural beauty, built along Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove has to be seen to be appreciated with manicured tropical foliage, tennis courts, 6 pools, exercise room and workshops of all kinds. Activities of every type are present: Art, Music, Wood working, Boating, and Fitness & Pelican University, kayaking, fishing, 6 pools, 4 tennis courts, a private harbor and numerous clubs and activities. Additional storage has been added to this condo for new owners' convenience. Pelican Cove is spread over 75 acres and amenities include/gated community of botanical setting on Little Sarasota Bay, within a gated community that offers sailboat, canoe, kayaking & fishing 6 pools, 4 tennis courts, a private harbor and numerous clubs and activities. This condo comes with an outdoor storage shed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687049 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1520 Pelican Point Drive 155
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $330,000
    • Price sqft: $330
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 999
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 52
    • Acreage: 1.62 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Dog Run, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 789.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jack/Cindy
    • Association Phone: 941.966.5674
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 155 BLDG 6 PELICAN COVE IV
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0126102006
    • Unit Number: 155
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

    1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

    It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667279
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Brookhouse Drive 230, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $349,000.00 ($223.00 / sqft )

    1636 Brookhouse Drive 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Pelican Cove, this TRUE 3 bedroom condo has exceptional light/bright views with complete privacy all around. The living areas enjoy natural light and are surrounded by lush, mature foliage.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1565 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687045
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

    5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675431
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Elena Durez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

    1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.38 acres
    1. MLSID: C7523352
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

    1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

    Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141400
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Kristy Heitl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1678 Starling Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $305,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

    1678 Starling Drive 102 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come live the Landings lifestyle. A sleek clean design awaits you in this first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium. An open plan with consistent fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.58 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678531
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Greene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

    5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

    THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678903
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joey Lamielle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $384,500.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

    1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Cove is a waterfront community located in South Sarasota. Your new condo is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms, with a million dollar view. This is the perfect condominium to make it yours.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1490 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678486
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $329,000.00 ($351.12 / sqft )

    1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up in a place where the hardest decision of your day is whether to simply enjoy the beautiful view from your lanai or grab your racket for a morning pickleball match. Welcome to your ne

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4662594
    2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
    3. Contact Josh Mott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $319,595.00 ($242.49 / sqft )

    1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Cove located in South Sarasota west of the trail. This community is over 80 acres in a lush gated tropical setting! Your new condominium is on the second floor and its an end unit as well. L

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684670
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap