Active
    Property Photos
    6922 Woodmore Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 6922 Woodmore Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

    Description

    Positioned along the 18th hole of the private Legacy Golf Course in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully updated residence offers refined comfort, thoughtful upgrades and breathtaking sunset views from the lanai each evening, a truly special setting for everyday living. This well designed home features two bedrooms, two baths, plus a versatile den that can easily serve as a third bedroom, office or flex space, providing flexibility to suit your lifestyle. Nearly every major component has been updated, creating a move in ready opportunity with both style and peace of mind. Recent improvements include new hurricane impact windows and sliding glass doors (2025) and a new air conditioning system (2025); two of the most important upgrades buyers seek in Florida homes. Inside, the residence showcases a beautifully updated kitchen (2024) featuring a new dishwasher (2024), upgraded gas range (2024) and a refrigerator just four years old. Designer under cabinet task lighting paired with soft above cabinet accent lighting adds depth, warmth, and sophistication to the kitchen while creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bath was fully remodeled in 2024 with a new walk in shower, new vanity and an additional closet for storage. New tile flooring was added to the kitchen, breakfast nook, primary bath and the den (2024) during the remodel. Additional highlights include plantation shutters (2025), crown molding and a tankless water heater (2019), all contributing to the homes comfort, efficiency and timeless presentation. Fresh interior paint (2024) completes the home for a cohesive, modern feel. Enjoy peaceful golf course views and nightly sunsets full of vibrant colors from the lanai, perfectly capturing the essence of Florida living. Positioned toward the rear of the community, the home offers a serene, low traffic setting with unobstructed views free from nearby condos or neighboring rooftops. Ideally located just minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street and the vibrant Waterside District of Lakewood Ranch, this home places dining, shopping, entertainment, medical facilities and community events right at your fingertips. If youre looking to add more to your lifestyle, memberships at Lakewood Ranch Country Club offers access to a state of the art fitness center, elegant clubhouses, a junior Olympic sized pool, four 18 hole championship golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts and a full calendar of social and recreational amenities. A rare opportunity to enjoy updated interiors, hurricane protection and a premier golf course setting in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689329 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6922 Woodmore Terrace
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2325
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 27
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1748.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Nolan Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 772.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Christine Wofford
    • Association Phone: 941-907-0202
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 62 LAKEWOOD RANCH COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SUBPHASE H A/K/A WESTON PI#5884.5170/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 588451709
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Zoning Code: PDMU/WPE
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11519 Sweetflag Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

    11519 Sweetflag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Adjustment! This updated, move in ready home is now priced to sellan incredible opportunity in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable communities. Beautiful 3BR/2BA/2CG move in ready home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668658
    2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
    3. Contact Jeannette Leon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11417 Hawick Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $550,000.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

    11417 Hawick Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this Beautiful maintenance free Wexford home perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac and tucked behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club. This immaculately maintained 2 bedroom resi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682958
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Heidi Scholten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6519 Oakland Hills Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $547,900.00 ($223.82 / sqft )

    6519 Oakland Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR NEWLY LOWERED PRICE***Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with effortless, 2 bedroom/2 bathroom + Den maintenance free living in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675838
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jayne Del Medico
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12710 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

    12710 Rockrose Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in **Lakewood Ranch ranked the #1 master planned community in the United States for six consecutive years this beautifully renovated pool home offers a perfect blend of modern design, comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2596 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685037
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Schuyler Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11218 Rivers Bluff Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($196.05 / sqft )

    11218 Rivers Bluff Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Open floor plan, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and inviting layout perfect for everyday living. The property features a convenient side entry 2 car garage, adding both curb appeal and ex

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691643
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Jen Bowman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6726 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $580,000.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

    6726 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded pool home on a premium lot in lakewood ranch with pond and golf course views. Love the lake view!!! Turn key or furnish yourself. ~~the home that checks all the boxes~~ interior

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682284
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Judi Taulbee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

    6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

    Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681479
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Laurie Jarema
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7164 Spikerush Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $512,500.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

    7164 Spikerush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a place that feels like home the second you pull into the driveway? Tucked away on a charming, tree canopied street, this beautifully maintained riverwalk village residence puts you right

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684663
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Shaune Harper Kimbler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7478 Edenmore Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

    7478 Edenmore Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This SALT POOL home is priced below appraised value and ready for its next owner. Welcome to 7478 Edenmore Street, a beautifully maintained pool home located in the maintenance free, gated community o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2935 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516716
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Regina Melman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6556 Meandering Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $499,900.00 ($203.71 / sqft )

    6556 Meandering Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning lakeside oasis with private heated saltwater pool & premium upgrades! Welcome to your meticulously updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom dream home. Offering 1,765 sq ft of elegantly designed living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692309
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Morel PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap