Active
    Property Photos
    4929 Brookmeade Drive
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 4929 Brookmeade Drive
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 4929 Brookmeade Drive
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 4929 Brookmeade Drive
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 4929 Brookmeade Drive
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 4929 Brookmeade Drive
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 4929 Brookmeade Drive
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 4929 Brookmeade Drive
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 4929 Brookmeade Drive
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 4929 Brookmeade Drive
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 4929 Brookmeade Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 4929 Brookmeade Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232

    Description

    Available July 1st, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated bonus room/office offers a seamless, move in ready lifestyle in a convenient Sarasota location. Designed for comfort and functionality, the home features spacious living areas, a flexible layout ideal for working from home, and a private fenced yard, perfect for relaxing or accommodating pets. All utilities are included, providing a truly hassle free living experience. Just bring your suitcase. Ideally located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and a short drive to Sarasotas world renowned beaches. No subleasing permitted.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686646 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4929 Brookmeade Drive
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1520
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
    • Living Area: 1208.00
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
    • School Elementary: Brentwood Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0063070090
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 53
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4515 Spahn Street, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $3,025.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    4515 Spahn Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Updated 4 Bedroom Pool Home with Spacious Living Areas / This nicely updated and tastefully decorated 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home features a bright open floor plan and plenty of living space, includin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685383
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1883 Riviera Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $2,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    1883 Riviera Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE AFTER MAY 31, 2026, FOR ALL SHOWINGS. **CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED.** Welcome to Forest Lakes Country Club Estates, a well established golfing community in Sarasota. ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENT

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2334 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692248
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3700 Beneva Road 604, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $2,650.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    3700 Beneva Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stylish place to stay is perfect for group trips. Welcome to our fully renovated 2 bedroom condo in beautiful Sarasota! Inside, youll find a cozy king bed and a queen bed, along with two bri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676731
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Tracy Srodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1564 Napoli Drive W, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    1564 Napoli Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless living in the highly desirable community of San Palermo, where comfort meets convenience in this beautifully fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome available for rent. Desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2055 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688745
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Giovanni Provo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2938 Mark Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $2,775.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

    2938 Mark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    $2,775 a month May December $3500 January April . One month, seasonal and long term rentals accepted. Call for rates and availability Come down to Sarasota, Florida, one of the best places in the U

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1131 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679502
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3113 Mcintosh Road, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $3,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

    3113 Mcintosh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Beautiful 3 bed home 4 miles from Siesta Key Bridge! Comfortably sleeps 8 guests. Two bedrooms with King sized beds and third bedroom with 1 queen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685745
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Joshua Blank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2275 Cork Oak Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $2,340.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    2275 Cork Oak Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Inject your personality into this beautiful house and you will feel right at home. When you walk into this beautiful house, you will find spacious bedrooms, a finished garage, an attractive fireplace,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1889 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475200
    2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $2,545.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual unfurnished 3/2 with den/office SFH has been handsomely remodeled. The flooring is all solid surface, tile and wood, so no carpeting! This home is bright and cheery from large windows. The livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684948
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Parkland Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $2,995.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    345 Parkland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled pool home in one of Sarasotas most convenient locations! Nestled in the desirable Eastwood neighborhood off Beneva Road, this move in ready residence is ideally s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682269
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 Duncanwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $2,495.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    5333 Duncanwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well established family neighborhood is in a great school district. This is essentially the middle of our town of Sarasota, close to Siesta Key gulf beaches, restaurants and shopping with easy access

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1577 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691939
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robin Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap