Active
    Property Photos
    7311 Proctor Road
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 7311 Proctor Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

    Address: 7311 Proctor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34241

    Description

    Gated Sarasota Estate with 2,223 a/c Sq. Ft. Home & 2,289 a/c Sq. Ft. Business Infrastructure Live, Work & Thrive on 2.49 Acres! Tucked deep off Proctor Road, this lakefront estate w/ its own private pond offers a rare convergence of privacy, space, & opportunity that simply does not come along often at any price. Featuring a resort style pool, spa, & elegant spillover featurean inviting oasis set amid lush landscaping & tranquil lake views, designed for both relaxation & entertaining. The exceptional screened lanai & pool area transforms outdoor living into a private escape. The property is fully fenced, & a canopy of mature oaks & native Florida landscaping lines the paver arrival, where a courtyard entrance, stone exterior accents, tile roof, & French door entry set a tone that is warm, layered, & full of character. Inside, the open split floor plan spans 2,223 sq. ft. of air conditioned living space, w/ upgraded windows throughout. Custom tile floors, wood tongue groove ceilings, & handcrafted millwork weave a common thread of carefully articulated detail that connects each rooms distinct personality. The formal living room features a dramatic wood feature wall & sliding glass doors to the private courtyard; the dining room is anchored by a custom chandelier; & the family room opens to the screened lanai through sliding glass doors w/ recessed lighting throughout. The kitchen is the heart of the home appointed w/ a center island, bar seating, black granite countertops, white raised panel cabinetry, a built in pantry, stainless steel appliances, two refrigerators, & a pass through to the pool area, w/ more than enough room & storage to handle everything from a quiet morning to a full crowd. The primary suite is a true retreat quiet, grounded, & thoughtfully appointed, w/ an en suite bath that feels spa like, featuring dual sinks, an electric LED mirror, & a walk in shower designed for unwinding, plus a pocket door leading to a built in walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms each feature the homes signature tongue groove ceilings & moldings, while the guest bath impresses w/ custom black and white tile floors & a subway tiled shower tub surround. The detached 77x24, fully air conditioned 1,848 sq. ft. concrete block building designed w/ concrete flooring & three garage bays w/ tall electric overhead doors, is currently configured as a flexible, purposeful space. Think home business, car collection, woodworking shop, weekend projects, or whatever your passion demands ideal for anyone who needs serious room to do what they do. The attached two car garage adds 441 sq. ft. of enclosed, air conditioned space. Both the house & concrete block building are insulated w/ Icynene spray foam & equipped w/ new AC systems & ductwork (replaced within the last 35 years), & the concrete block building received a brand new metal roof in 2025. The sewer/drain line has also been re lined within the last several years the kind of behind the scenes investment that makes a real difference in long term ownership. There is ample room for RV & boat parking, & w/ no HOA to contend w/, you have the freedom to use this property entirely on your terms. Located in a coveted enclave of just 12 estate sized lots minutes from Clark Rd & I 75, & a short drive from Siesta Key beach. Nearby trailheads provide easy access to the Legacy Trail, & the area is rich w/ shopping, dining, & parks.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686361 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7311 Proctor Road
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $1,200,000
    • Price sqft: $249
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 4819
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    • Acreage: 2.49 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2223.00
    • Other Structures: Barn(s), Workshop
    • Roof: Metal, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Circular Driveway, Driveway, RV Access/Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning, Tile
    • Water Source: Private, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s), Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Private
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 11 DUNNHILL ESTATES
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0266070002
    • Style: Custom
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: RE1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5125 Willow Leaf Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,190,000.00 ($229.73 / sqft )

    5125 Willow Leaf Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    An exceptional custom home by Arthur Rutenberg, set on nearly one acre behind the gates of Bent Tree Village, offers space, privacy, and thoughtful design in one of Sarasotas most desirable communiti

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5180 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683770
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lisa Bouck, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,139,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

    9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Discover resort style luxury in this beautifully upgraded Sand Key model home in Skye Ranch. Move in ready and thoughtfully enhanced throughout, this residence showcases exceptional d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5169 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681568
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynn Brown, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 6321 Lake Woodruff Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,333,990.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

    6321 Lake Woodruff Court New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This expansive two story home offers 4,443 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a desirable south facing backyard overlooking a peaceful preserve. The layout inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5827 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686839
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7208 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,100,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

    7208 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new and built in 2022, this ENERGY STAR certified custom Ashwood II in the gated community of Heron Landing offers the perfect blend of space, style, and efficiency, with serene east facin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5064 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686940
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Quire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9293 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,349,000.00 ($277.97 / sqft )

    9293 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Cassia at Skye Ranch, this 2023 built 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom 3 car garage home offers 3,519 sq ft with a first floor primary suite on an oversized pie shaped lot with wide lake views. O

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4853 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691812
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 7628 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,219,603.00 ($251.47 / sqft )

    7628 Seahawk Avenue New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4850 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911161
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8498 Snowfall Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,195,000.00 ($231.19 / sqft )

    8498 Snowfall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the beautiful, amenity rich, gated community of Skye Ranch, this generously proportioned two story home is a showpiece in refined details. From architectural accent walls and ceilings, to upgraded

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5169 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689880
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Bush
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7020 Scrub Jay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,250,000.00 ($219.76 / sqft )

    7020 Scrub Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular estate home offering the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and serene living in the highly desirable gated community of Red Hawk Reserve. This elegant 3,847 square foot, five bedroom resid

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5688 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681253
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $1,100,000.00 ($203.40 / sqft )

    6961 Scrub Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, where refined design meets the vibrant lifestyle that makes Lakewood Ranch one of the most sought after communities in the country. Perfectly positioned in the heart o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5408 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677370
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Hickey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap