Active
    Property Photos
    2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $155,000

    Address: 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103, SARASOTA, FL 34237

    Description

    Welcome to this inviting ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located within walking distance of all that downtown Sarasota has to offer. This well maintained unit features tile flooring throughout, creating a clean, low maintenance living space ready for immediate enjoyment. The community has recently upgraded the laundry facilities with brand new washers and dryers, and the unit includes its own assigned parking space, along with guest parking on site for added convenience. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, full time residence, or investment opportunity, this condo checks all the boxes with a strong long term rental history and move in ready condition. Designed by Ruth Richmond, these unique residences maximize space and charm, featuring arched architectural details, a sliding glass door, and walk in closets, making the home feel larger than its footprint. Location truly sets this property apart. Situated at the corner of Ringling Blvd. and Shade Ave, you're just 0.1 miles from Payne Park, where you'll find tennis courts, the Legacy Trail, disc golf, caf, and scenic green space. Plus, you're within one mile of downtown Sarasota and the bayfront, offering incredible dining, shopping, entertainment, and nightlife. Local favorites like Shamrock Pub and many other restaurants are just minutes away. Perfect for investors, seasonal residents, or anyone looking to enjoy the Sarasota lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685401 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $155,000
    • Price sqft: $266
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 582
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 552.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Laundry
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Daniel Shepard
    • Association Phone: 941-758-9454x112
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 103 BLDG A GARDEN APTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2029061004
    • Unit Number: 103
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: RMF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 217, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $160,000.00 ($274.91 / sqft )

    2304 Ringling Boulevard 217 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is one of those places that just makes sense the minute you walk in, and it carries architectural pedigree to match. Designed by Sarasota pioneer R

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 582 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677209
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 207, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $139,900.00 ($240.38 / sqft )

    2304 Ringling Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Pied a' terre in Downtown Sarasota this lovely 1BR Condo located at the corner of Ringling Blvd. and Shade Ave. These were designed Ruth Richmond and showcase her excellent use of space and feel

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 582 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.68 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683802
    2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
    3. Contact Albert Wooster
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $175,000.00 ($92.79 / sqft )

    3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your perfect updated retreat at 3212 Ramblewood Drive North, in vibrant Sarasota, Fl! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse spans 1,343 square feet, offering a blend of comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676758
    2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 101, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $145,000.00 ($249.14 / sqft )

    2304 Ringling Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming ground floor, 1 bed 1bath condo within walking distance of all of Sarasotas splendor! This unit is in excellent condition and boasts tile floors throughout. Newer kitchen ap

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 582 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.68 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670262
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact David DAngelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 966 La Costa Circle 5, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $177,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

    966 La Costa Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy first floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Parkview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a smartly designed layout, this home is move in ready and filled wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 955 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665073
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joey Lamielle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $144,900.00 ($144.61 / sqft )

    2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just finished rehab freshly painted, new granite counters and cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. All new interior doors, water heater and new plumbing. This second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1002 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683649
    2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrey Markov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2616 Hidden Lake Drive N A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $169,000.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

    2616 Hidden Lake Drive N A Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2616 Hidden Lake Dr. N., a beautifully updated first floor condominium offering peaceful pond views and a prime location just minutes from do

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1002 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684833
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Max Mann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $142,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

    2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price and strong value in Hidden Lake Village! This clean 1 bedroom condo offers low maintenance living in a central Sarasota location just minutes to downtown, beaches, and shopping. The open lay

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 559 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679045
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Greg Dudley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2717 Hidden Lake Boulevard B, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $165,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

    2717 Hidden Lake Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a fully renovated interior with modern finishes and true move in ready appeal. The unit features new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1063 sqft
    4. Approx. 15.73 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692533
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tammy Palladino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 918 La Costa Circle 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $144,900.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    918 La Costa Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is conveniently located just half a mile from Downtown Sarasotas Main Street and only 4 miles to Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle. P

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 955 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683613
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Kell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap