Active
    Property Photos
    3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Located in the charming community of San Michele, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,660 sq ft of comfortable living space. Relax on the inviting front porch while enjoying views of the lake and Floridas beautiful birdlife right across the street. The first floor features an open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen includes newer stainless steel appliances and ample counter space. A convenient half bath, laundry room with washer and dryer, and large storage area under the stairs add extra functionality. The home also includes a 1 car garage and a driveway with space for two vehicles. Upstairs, the primary suite features a spacious walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and a full bath with tub/shower combination complete the second floor. Residents of San Michele enjoy well maintained amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, playground, BBQ area, and scenic gazebo overlooking the lake. Sidewalk lined streets make evening walks easy and enjoyable. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and I 75. All tenants are required to participate in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684998 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 1661
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1661.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit, Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Contact property manager for details
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 2040814459
    • Unit Number: 103
    • Views: 53
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,350.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental All Months are Available. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible locat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669012
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3402 Parkridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    3402 Parkridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual lease $2,100/month | rare 1st floor condo w/lanai & garage in gated parkridge this 1 story, ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1507 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476514
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1745 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677562
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7715 33rd Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,550.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    7715 33rd Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful lakefront house in Maple Lakes subdivision. Whimsical gardens will be welcoming you to your new home. The landscaping of this home call you to enjoy the florida living. An open floor plan wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2675 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691301
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Duneska Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665659
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.35 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666956
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142325
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Alan Myhre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3129 Oriole Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,295.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    3129 Oriole Drive 104 More Like This

    This is a three bedroom two bathroom plus den townhome in the highly sought after Soleil! This end unit features windows on three sides. The townhome has a 1 car garage on the first floor and the livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682984
    2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
    3. Contact Todd Roughton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 1, 2026. Immaculate, fully furnished, first floor 3/2 overlooking the Palm Aire Golf Course. Solid concrete and steel building with Mediterranean Tile roof. Over 1500 sqft, remodeled w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1657 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.58 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8488837
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Andrew Ferraro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4815 Woodbrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    4815 Woodbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Weststyle cottage located in the gated community of Woodbrook, a sought after Neal Community in Sarasota. This immaculate and upgraded home features b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495667
    2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Hannah Pike
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap