Active
    Property Photos
    5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Available April 1, 2026. Immaculate, fully furnished, first floor 3/2 overlooking the Palm Aire Golf Course. Solid concrete and steel building with Mediterranean Tile roof. Over 1500 sqft, remodeled with high end finishes, modern furniture, and luxury design. One designated parking space located directly in front of the property. Walk right in from shopping, one small step into condo. Full kitchen, completely stocked for long term stays. In addition to pots pans, dishes and utensils, the kitchen comes stocked with a toaster, air fryer, Crockpot, Dutch oven, blender, counter top griddle, coffee pot and Keurig. Solid wood cabinets, pullouts, and soft close doors complete the chef's experience. Open floor plan. Separate custom bar, 42" TVs in the bedrooms, 65" TV in Living area, plantation shutters, triple wide sliding doors, outdoor area with walk out to the lawn, nice ceiling fans, buffet, seating for 8 at the table, dedicated workspace, etc, etc. Water and green views from the screened in porch. Walk to the community pool. Great place to relax and enjoy the area. WIFi, cable, and utilities included. Washer and dryer in unit. University Park offers tons of shopping, dining, and entertainment. Just outside of Lakewood Ranch. 8 miles to downtown Sarasota, and 15 miles to Siesta Key. Palm Aire Visitor Memberships are not required for rental but are available through the pro shop. Available long term or short term, minimum lease of 1 month. Seasonal rates may vary. Leases under 6 months are subject to Florida state tax.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8488837 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1657
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 51
    • Acreage: 1.58 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1529.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Advanced Management, Inc
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1920667753
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 53
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,350.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental All Months are Available. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible locat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669012
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to carefree, resort style living in the heart of Sarasota! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable gated community of Parkridge offers comfort, convenience, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    4. Approx. 34.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4657009
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Rachel Metcalfe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8119 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    8119 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Furnished Townhouse located in Highly sought after Sonoma. This community is just off of University Parkway within minutes to UTC area for shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Beautifull

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4618040
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Paula Mapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    7429 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1794 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675170
    2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kim Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1745 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677562
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7510 Preserves Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    7510 Preserves Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sleek. Modern. Immaculate. Just listed in the fabulous and intimate community of "The Preserves at Palm Aire" this split plan villa features an open concept and is light, bright and beautifully update

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688751
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5581 Golf Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    5581 Golf Pointe Drive More Like This

    Lovely turnkey furnished villa in the sought after community of Golf Pointe at Palm Aire Country Club is available to rent. The light and bright villa has two bedrooms plus a den/office, two bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2630 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678276
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7715 33rd Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,550.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    7715 33rd Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful lakefront house in Maple Lakes subdivision. Whimsical gardens will be welcoming you to your new home. The landscaping of this home call you to enjoy the florida living. An open floor plan wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2675 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691301
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Duneska Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3540 74th Avenue Cir E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    3540 74th Avenue Cir E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    4 Beds/2 Bath/2Car Garage, Covered Lanai will be screened in within this month of May. Only a few years old, home in great condition! Newer home located in a very convenient location in Sarasota. Quit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2302 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687598
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jessie Xu, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665659
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap