Active
    Property Photos
    6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

    Address: 6135 Heritage Lane 6135, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just 5 miles from the world famous white sand beaches of Anna Maria Island, this fully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers exceptional value in the highly desirable, pet friendly MeadowCroft South 55+ community, one of the areas best options for easy, low maintenance Florida living. Step inside to a bright and modern open floor plan highlighted by vaulted ceilings and a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout that provides both comfort and privacy. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to an oversized lanai, perfectly positioned in a quiet, low traffic section of the community, ideal for relaxing evenings while enjoying Floridas stunning sunset skies. This beautifully updated home features numerous upgrades, including: New A/C (2025) Custom white shaker style kitchen cabinetry Elegant quartz countertops with matching backsplash Premium stainless steel appliances New in unit washer/dryer combo Ceramic tile flooring throughout Fresh interior paint All new shaker style interior doors, trim, and baseboards Whole house tankless water heater Both bedrooms offer generous walk in closets, and the primary suite provides a comfortable retreat ready to enjoy while allowing you to add your own personal touches over time. A covered carport and additional storage space add everyday convenience. Residents of MeadowCroft South enjoy a welcoming community atmosphere and a variety of amenities including a heated pool and spa, scenic lake with fountain, and a covered cabana with bathrooms, showers, and lounge areas, perfect for social gatherings and relaxing afternoons. Just three minutes away, GT Bray Park offers tennis courts, covered pickleball courts, a full fitness center, playgrounds, and beautiful nature trails. The location also places you close to shopping, dining, golf courses, IMG Academy, Blake Medical Center, and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport (under 10 miles). Whether youre searching for a seasonal getaway, full time residence, or income producing investment, this thoughtfully updated condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4684962 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6135 Heritage Lane 6135
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $250,000
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1350
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 65
    • Acreage: 22.45 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1080.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: C&S Management / Dana Cloer
    • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 6135 TOGETHER WITH CARPORT H MEADOWCROFT SOUTH PHASE II CONDO PI#51110.3055/6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5111030556
    • Unit Number: 6135
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3730 Pinebrook Circle 604, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $282,500.00 ($225.28 / sqft )

    3730 Pinebrook Circle 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise, perfectly suited for those who love golf, sunshine, and a vibrant yet relaxed lifestyle. This beautifully updated condo boasts serene golf course views and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688423
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Megg Faillace
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $275,000.00 ($251.83 / sqft )

    10125 Manatee Avenue W D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Lifestyle Meets Investment Potential! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse in Bradenton, FL, offered TURN KEY furnished with the perfect blend of coastal living a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677770
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kathryn Plosica
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

    3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656625
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Collandra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7401 7th Avenue W 5807, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $299,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

    7401 7th Avenue W 5807 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    A new price! Located in the highly sought after Village Green, a maintenance free 55+ community, this home has been impeccably maintained truly " Mr. Clean" lived here. This inviting residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677908
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Ruth Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

    7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670616
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Geri Kenyon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

    4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.64 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676718
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Louise Hayden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

    312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672515
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

    6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674076
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4423 Park Lake Terrace N, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $259,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

    4423 Park Lake Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the desirable Forty Three West Community is being offered for sale at a remarkable price. Discover modern Florida living in this stunningly updated 2 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1573 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689867
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janelle Malrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

    840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1168 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656915
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap