Active
    Property Photos
    1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,595

    Address: 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Pelican Cove located in South Sarasota west of the trail. This community is over 80 acres in a lush gated tropical setting! Your new condominium is on the second floor and its an end unit as well. Lots of natural light pours into your home. The setting at the back of the condo is a tropical paradise and its also private. Cathedral ceilings with open floor with many upgrades throughout your home! Condo will be sold unfurnished and very easy to show! Pelican Cove is a 75 acre, gated, vibrant waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage. Truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include the 86 slip boat harbor with excellent rates & a launch dock for kayaks and canoes, 6 heated swimming pools, hot tub, 3 clubhouses, lighted tennis/pickleball courts, basketball, dog walk area, walking trails and boardwalks, as well as fishing gazebos, water exercise classes, exercise facility, 2 art studios and a pottery classroom. Take classes at Pelican Cove University or join one of the more than 37 clubs for photography, fiber art, bike riding, culinary arts and card clubs. Woodworking, sculpting, and evening jazz & classical music concerts round out the active lifestyle. Come and see what you have been waiting for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684670 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $319,595
    • Price sqft: $242
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1318
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 71
    • Acreage: 8.79 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1112.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 771.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cindy
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 434 BLDG 8 PELICAN COVE SEC 14
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0126162068
    • Unit Number: GL434
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

    1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

    It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667279
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Brookhouse Drive 230, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $349,000.00 ($223.00 / sqft )

    1636 Brookhouse Drive 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Pelican Cove, this TRUE 3 bedroom condo has exceptional light/bright views with complete privacy all around. The living areas enjoy natural light and are surrounded by lush, mature foliage.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1565 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687045
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $289,900.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Amazing oppotunity to own this completed remodeled 1 bedroom/1 bath condo in castel del mare which has been nicknamed the "hidden jewel on the bay" because of its desirable location which serves as t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688336
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Ren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

    5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675431
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Elena Durez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

    1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.38 acres
    1. MLSID: C7523352
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

    1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

    Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141400
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Kristy Heitl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1678 Starling Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $305,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

    1678 Starling Drive 102 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come live the Landings lifestyle. A sleek clean design awaits you in this first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium. An open plan with consistent fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.58 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678531
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Greene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

    5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

    THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678903
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joey Lamielle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $329,000.00 ($351.12 / sqft )

    1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up in a place where the hardest decision of your day is whether to simply enjoy the beautiful view from your lanai or grab your racket for a morning pickleball match. Welcome to your ne

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4662594
    2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
    3. Contact Josh Mott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $289,000.00 ($283.61 / sqft )

    1647 Brookhouse Court Br146 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unit has been rented for 2026 seasonal months. Beautifully renovated in 2023 by the previous owner, this residence showcases stylish luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, along with fully

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1019 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668708
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap