Active
    Property Photos
    14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 14100 Myakka Avenue 26, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    Experience luxury motorcoach living at Myakka River Motorcoach Resort with this premium lot featuring a private casita. This beautifully landscaped 4,294 sq. ft. motorcoach lot offers luxury RV living with a private casita and tranquil preserve views. Nestled within a beautifully maintained, gated community, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and resort style amenities. The casita features a kitchen with dinette, gas stove, central A/C, and a full bathroom with laundry conveniently located in the closet. The lot includes full hookups for a Class A motorcoach and is designed for both comfort and functionality. The casita provides additional living space ideal for entertaining guests, relaxing after a day outdoors, or creating a private retreat. Residents enjoy access to upscale facilities such as a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and scenic surroundings near the Myakka River. Whether youre seeking a seasonal getaway or a full time motorcoach lifestyle, this property delivers refined convenience in a tranquil Florida setting. Residents enjoy access to a stunning clubhouse with weekly activities, event hosting capabilities, elevator access, a large resort style pool, and a second floor bar, creating a true resort lifestyle experience. Willing to negotiate options on a Lani for the casita.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684300 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $824
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 425
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 71
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, RV Hookup, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 425.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Joe Southwick
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MRR 000 0000 0026 MYAKKA RIVER MOTORCOACH RESORT LOT 26 4034/2168
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 402128141011
    • Unit Number: 26
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1201 Lotus Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $339,900.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

    1201 Lotus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Do you love that Minimalistic, Modern Farmhouse vibe? Do you go crazy for custom shiplap walls? If so, then WELCOME HOME! You are sure to fall in love with this 2023 built, 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, Bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2178 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519987
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Chad McKinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3303 Osprey Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $329,500.00 ($144.52 / sqft )

    3303 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautiful Riverwood home is perfect for the buyer who likes a private, quiet setting and nature. Located in the Osprey Landing neighborhood, this home backs up to the lush greenbelt and sunsets

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513231
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Sally Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2016 Bonito Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $325,000.00 ($149.01 / sqft )

    2016 Bonito Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss your chance to live in this like new villa, water view from the lanai and perfectly situated in the highly desired gated Biscayne Landings community. This meticulously maintained home offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141178
    2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Holly Barabas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1046 Rhinelander Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $360,000.00 ($148.45 / sqft )

    1046 Rhinelander Street Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to modern Florida living at its best! This stunning 2024 built 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in growing Northwest Port Charlotte offers approximately 1,710 sq ft of meticulously maintained space and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143737
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Yelena Barko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2676 Wax Myrtle Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $319,900.00 ($130.79 / sqft )

    2676 Wax Myrtle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move Right In! Situated on a private and peaceful pond, this Riverwood Villa offers serene water views and breathtaking sunsets right from your backyard. Inside this beautiful home, a split, open floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2446 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515857
    2. Provided by PEACE HARBOR REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Brian Burget
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2109 La Palma Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $375,000.00 ($134.65 / sqft )

    2109 La Palma Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the lovely gated community of Villa Milano in Port Charlotte. Built in 2017, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2100 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2785 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143426
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Pam Copeland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 286 Krieger Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $369,990.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

    286 Krieger Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION home in the most tranquil part of Port Charlotte with no deed restrictions, surrounded by nature. No in a flood zone and has NO CDD. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2122 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666464
    2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Orjuela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Eppinger Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $359,990.00 ($226.69 / sqft )

    301 Eppinger Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful modern style home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. This newly built residence offers an open concept floor plan with a contemporary kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370967
    2. Provided by VESTI LLC
    3. Contact Vitor Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13194 Eleanor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $374,900.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

    13194 Eleanor Avenue More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning 3 2 2 pool home with a den, ready for you TURN KEY furnished! This impeccably maintained home is in perfect condition and boasts a new roof installed in January 2023. Yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2802 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147302
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Painter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

    1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522419
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Bright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap