Active
    Property Photos
    863 Audubon Drive 863
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 863 Audubon Drive 863
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

    Address: 863 Audubon Drive 863, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Dont miss this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering peaceful water views and stylish upgrades throughout. Featuring brand new hurricane impact windows and doors, this home provides both comfort and security. As you step inside, youre welcomed by an updated kitchen that flows seamlessly into the bright and airy living area. From here, youll enjoy serene views of the sparkling pond and community swimming pool the perfect backdrop for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding. The spacious primary suite overlooks the water, where you can enjoy watching birds and local wildlife right from your window. The recently renovated primary bathroom showcases stunning tilework, adding a fresh coastal touch. Freshly painted and move in ready, this condo is perfectly prepared for its new owner. This beautiful condo does come turnkey and ready for you to enjoy. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this one is ready to impress.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684265 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 863 Audubon Drive 863
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $319,000
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1168
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 71
    • Acreage: 2.28 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1096.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: James Ro
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 863 SHORELINE TERRACES II AT PERICO BAY CLUB PHASE I CONDO PI#73609.1185/8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7360911858
    • Unit Number: 863
    • Views: 61
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7401 7th Avenue W 5807, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $299,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

    7401 7th Avenue W 5807 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    A new price! Located in the highly sought after Village Green, a maintenance free 55+ community, this home has been impeccably maintained truly " Mr. Clean" lived here. This inviting residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677908
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Ruth Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

    6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1837 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658516
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
    3. Contact Mike Ryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4024 Overture Circle 486, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $379,900.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

    4024 Overture Circle 486 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement! Why is 4024 Overture Circle your perfect 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home? Because it is unlike any other condo! 4024 Overture Circle is stunning and no detail to design and luxury has bee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1855 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671895
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 318 108th Street W 106, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $319,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

    318 108th Street W 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **PRICE REDUCTION, MOTIVATED SELLERS** Coastal Living at Its Finest! Just 2 miles from the award winning white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning, fully furnished first floor condo in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1243 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438419
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Brandon Rimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7310 9th Ave W  5834, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $355,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

    7310 9th Ave W 5834 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Village Green! This spacious D Model condo boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with a 2 car garage that offers an impressive 2,161 sq ft of living space and a rel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2661 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690191
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

    6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663001
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jannette Scholl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

    6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2653 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675412
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

    840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1168 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656915
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 Pinebrook Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $289,900.00 ($192.24 / sqft )

    4530 Pinebrook Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *** price reduction!! Motivated sellers!!! Dont miss out!! Welcome to 4530 pinebrook cir, unit #301 ; one of the largest units in the community; on the golf course overlooking pool! This gorgeous , mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1508 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448929
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kimberly Cullen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 849 Audubon Drive 839, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $319,900.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

    849 Audubon Drive 839 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Calling you home!! This waterfront coastal gem is waiting just for you! With 3 bedrooms, providing plenty of room for friends & family, primary en suite bedroom with walk in closet, guest bathroom, gl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1342 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.28 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685282
    2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap