Active
    Property Photos
    9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,999

    Address: 9417 Kingston Drive 9417, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    Mount vernon condo association standalone home:: this beautiful single family, stand alone home is located within the mount vernon condo association, offering residents the best of both worlds. Enjoy all the benefits of belonging to a condo association, such as access to amenities, social clubs, and maintenance free living, while having the privacy of a detached home. Home features: the home has been updated with light cupboards and corian counters, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, and vinyl plank flooring in the great room. The eat in kitchen seamlessly opens into the dining and living room areas, which together create a spacious great room. This open concept design extends into an inviting florida room, where the wall has been removed to further enhance the large, open floor plan. The property is being offered mostly furnished (owner taking a few things). Tax records say 1390 sf which includes the extra room in mbr, but not the florida room which is now enclosed, so closer to 1600 sf heated i believe, this home is 10 feet above sea level (see elevation certificate). Has never flooded. Bedrooms and bathrooms: the residence features two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The large master bedroom includes an additional space, referred to as the one story addition on tax records, measuring 13x7 feet (91 square feet). This room was originally built by the previous owner as a pottery room and is enclosed with vinyl windows. The master also boasts a sizable walk in closet and a walk in shower, while the guest bathroom includes a tub. Community amenities mount vernon is a well managed social community that offers a wide variety of clubs and activities, including a boat club and fishing club. A comprehensive list of clubs is available in the mount vernon manual. Residents can enjoy amenities such as a large pool, kayak launch, putting green, tennis courts, table tennis, pickle ball, shuffleboard, woodworking facilities, library, fitness room, and picnic areas. There are always events and activities taking place for those interested. Scenic walkways meander throughout the community, and golf carts are allowed as a reasonable accommodation when needed for medical reasons. Need board approval. Condo assoc. Also owns the lot north of the plaza for rv and truck parking, etc. Mount vernon condo association provides an active and welcoming environment where you can truly enjoy the lifestyle. You will love living here!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4682266 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9417 Kingston Drive 9417
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $299,999
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1868
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 87
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1668.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Robby Angel
    • Association Phone: 941-792-0595
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 9417 MOUNT VERNON 1 CONDO PI#76558.0345/5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7655803455
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 9417
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 919 Spring Lakes Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $335,000.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

    919 Spring Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront villa, perfectly positioned just 6 miles from the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2212 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672259
    2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Collette Quinehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4817 61st Avenue Drive W 10b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $330,000.00 ($130.85 / sqft )

    4817 61st Avenue Drive W 10b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You didn't move to Florida to spend weekends on a ladder. This villa gets that. Private heated pool and spa, covered lanai, vaulted ceilings, and an op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665913
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Bill Bambrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4414 La Jolla Drive 0, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $299,225.00 ($129.31 / sqft )

    4414 La Jolla Drive 0 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Step into a high value opportunity in the sought after Villas at El Conquistador. A vibrant 55+ community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers over 2,300 sq ft of functional

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2314 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671810
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynda Wagner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Wild Palm Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $327,900.00 ($156.74 / sqft )

    106 Wild Palm Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pride of ownership shines throughout this immaculate 3 Br/2 BA turnkey furnished villa, featuring an expansive lanai with serene views of classic Florida tranquility and lush tropical landscaping. We

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2092 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674017
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hollywood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4808 61st Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $285,000.00 ($141.16 / sqft )

    4808 61st Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional villa offers the ideal combination of space, layout, and location. Just under 8 miles from Anna Maria Island, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2019 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146691
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Laurie Sandoval
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap