Active
    Property Photos
    444 Tremingham Way
    1. Image 1 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    2. Image 2 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    3. Image 3 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    4. Image 4 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    5. Image 5 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    6. Image 6 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    7. Image 7 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    8. Image 8 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    9. Image 9 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    10. Image 10 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    11. Image 11 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    12. Image 12 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    13. Image 13 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    14. Image 14 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    15. Image 15 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    16. Image 16 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    17. Image 17 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    18. Image 18 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    19. Image 19 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    20. Image 20 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    21. Image 21 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    22. Image 22 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    23. Image 23 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    24. Image 24 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    25. Image 25 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    26. Image 26 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    27. Image 27 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    28. Image 28 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    29. Image 29 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    30. Image 30 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    31. Image 31 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    32. Image 32 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    33. Image 33 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    34. Image 34 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    35. Image 35 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    36. Image 36 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    37. Image 37 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    38. Image 38 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    39. Image 39 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    40. Image 40 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    41. Image 41 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    42. Image 42 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    43. Image 43 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    44. Image 44 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    45. Image 45 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    46. Image 46 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    47. Image 47 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    48. Image 48 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    49. Image 49 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    50. Image 50 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    51. Image 51 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    52. Image 52 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    53. Image 53 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    54. Image 54 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    55. Image 55 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    56. Image 56 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    57. Image 57 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    58. Image 58 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    59. Image 59 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    60. Image 60 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    61. Image 61 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    62. Image 62 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    63. Image 63 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    64. Image 64 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    65. Image 65 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    66. Image 66 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    67. Image 67 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    68. Image 68 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    69. Image 69 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    70. Image 70 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    71. Image 71 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    72. Image 72 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    73. Image 73 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    74. Image 74 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    75. Image 75 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    76. Image 76 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    77. Image 77 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    78. Image 78 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    79. Image 79 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    80. Image 80 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    81. Image 81 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    82. Image 82 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    83. Image 83 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    84. Image 84 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    85. Image 85 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    86. Image 86 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    87. Image 87 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    88. Image 88 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    89. Image 89 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    90. Image 90 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    91. Image 91 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    92. Image 92 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    93. Image 93 of 93 For 444 Tremingham Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

    Address: 444 Tremingham Way, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience luxury living in The Reserve, the premier gated enclave within The Plantation Golf & Country Club. This exquisite, custom built 3,220 sq ft home sits on an expansive, private quarter acre cul de sac lot and perfectly captures classic Old Florida elegance with lush landscaping and mature tropical foliage. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully updated residence, meticulously maintained by its original owners. The open great room design offers seamless flow between living spaces, complemented by split bedroom privacy, two spacious guest suitesone with direct pool access and a custom steam showerplus a large office/den, three and a half baths, and abundant custom closets throughout. The gourmet kitchen with eat in dining is ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Retreat to the owners suiteyour personal sanctuaryfeaturing illuminated wall niches, a spa like bath with designer dual vanities, glass sinks, an aquatic air jetted tub, expansive walk in shower with multiple shower heads, river rock flooring, and luxurious fixtures. Designed for gatherings, the main living area features custom built ins and a stylish wet bar, opening to a spectacular 32' x 53' outdoor oasis. Host unforgettable parties beneath covered seating areas, enjoy the summer kitchen with top of the line grill and amenities, or relax in the oversized 34 x 8 x 8 deep pool and 8 x 4 x 4 deep spa with LED lighting, self cleaning system, and paver brick deck. This serene homesite is truly private and tranquilone of the best lots in PGCC. The oversized two car garage provides extra storage, custom cabinetry, floored attic with extra TAP insulation & marbleized flooring. Notable upgrades include: (2026): Garage Door Opener, Reverse Osmosis System, Garbage Disposal; (2025): barrel tile roof, 2 new HVAC systems (5 Ton 4 zone system & 1.5 Ton system), Well Pump; (2024): 500 gallon propane tank, whole house Generac generator, Pool Heater, Outdoor grill. Additional residence features: motorized hurricane shutters, impact windows (7), tankless water heaters, electric blinds, and more. Plantation Golf & Country Club offers optional memberships with access to championship golf, tennis, pickleball, state of the art fitness, on site dining, and vibrant social events. No CDD fees. All minutes from Venice Island, Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, Wellen Park, and the Braves spring training stadium. This spectacular Florida estate blends comfort, sophistication, and unmatched amenitiesschedule your private tour today! Note: A full Feature Sheet is available at the residence.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4682198 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 444 Tremingham Way
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $1,195,000
    • Price sqft: $289
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 4142
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Custom
    • Builder Name: Lincoln Homes Dev Corporation
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 3220.00
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1350.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: AMI
    • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 44 THE RESERVE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0443160016
    • Style: Custom, Florida
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10706 Ironbridge Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,249,500.00 ($279.09 / sqft )

    10706 Ironbridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 10706 Ironbridge Drive, an exceptional residence located within the highly sought after Sarasota National community in Venice, Florida. This beautifully designed 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4477 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146897
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Debi Harman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9110 Deer Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,295,000.00 ($239.59 / sqft )

    9110 Deer Court Reduced More Like This

    Viewing by Appointment only. This is rare opportunity to own a lakefront home in the gated Lake Geraldine Community, on 3 acres with the Myakka State Forest behind for privacy and Wellen Park just

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5405 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.13 acres
    1. MLSID: R4911085
    2. Provided by REJUVEN CAPITAL LLC
    3. Contact Terrence Brannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21244 Holmes Cir, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,099,000.00 ($257.62 / sqft )

    21244 Holmes Cir More Like This

    Elevated Living in Grand Palm: A 2023 Coastal Masterpiece 21244 Holmes Circle | Venice, FL 34293 Imagine a home that doesnt just meet your expectations but anticipates your every need. Completed in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015296
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Ben Brucker
    4. 239-977-5642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17553 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,299,990.00 ($287.99 / sqft )

    17553 Foxtail Loop New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience luxury living in the Brendlyn Executive Series, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 powder bath home with an additional dedicated pool bath, offering 3,2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501084
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12299 Wellen Golf Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,150,000.00 ($244.68 / sqft )

    12299 Wellen Golf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a lifestyle of uncompromising luxury at this stunning golf deeded estate within Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Positioned on the 18th fairway, this meticulously designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4700 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143931
    2. Provided by DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Sheri Dean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21244 Holmes Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,099,900.00 ($257.83 / sqft )

    21244 Holmes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite Luxury in Grand Palm: A Modern Masterpiece 21244 Holmes Circle | Venice, FL 34293 Discover the pinnacle of Gulf Coast living in this masterfully designed estate, where contemporary eleganc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4266 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524868
    2. Provided by KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 11245 Blissby Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,287,138.00 ($289.96 / sqft )

    11245 Blissby Street New Construction More Like This

    Bayport II This Bayport II is currently under construction and will be ready Sep/Oct! Designed to make a lasting impression, this home showcases Maddox Maple Latte cabinetry with a rich wood finish,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4439 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504658
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13349 Verandi Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,200,000.00 ($234.93 / sqft )

    13349 Verandi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence with Wine Cellar and Private Sauna. The home is nestled within the highly sought after IslandWalk at the West Village

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5108 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689745
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Ninfa Allerton, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap