Active
    Property Photos
    1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $497,000

    Address: 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Association dues went down! Spectacular sunsets & big water views of anna maria sound will take your breath away!! This very private elegantly updated 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home in the highly sought after gated community of perico bay club offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience to the renowned beaches of anna maria island. Step inside this beautifully updated home and watch how the vaulted ceilings take your eyes straight out to the big open water view! Watching florida sealife and spectacular sunsets from a front row seat on your own lanai priceless! After you come to your senses, youll enjoy seeing the beautifully updated kitchen with stainless appliances, lovely baths and the spacious living room, eat in kitchen, and dining area with ceramic plank tile throughout. A second bedroom providing ample space for friends or family, this is the perfect place for entertaining or relaxing. This lovely home can be found tucked back in beautiful resort style gated perico bay club with winding roads around several lakes highlighting professionally landscaped grounds with sidewalks and benches to watch the waterbirds play. Theres a pool close by and an olympic pool at the clubhouse. Kayak storage and launch, a well equipped gym, tennis & pickleball courts, new west facing boardwalk and all close to robinson preserve, neal preserve and a bicycle ride to anna maria island. Close to shopping and restaurants, its the lifestyle youve been waiting for! Call today for your personal tour to make it yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4678879 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $497,000
    • Price sqft: $334
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1486
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 112
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Neal Communities
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1486.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sentry Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 140 EDGEWATER POINTE AT PERICO BAY CLUB, A CONDO (PHASE "R") PI#74983.2795/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7498327951
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal, Florida, Key West
    • Unit Number: 140
    • View: Water
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7810 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $489,500.00 ($238.08 / sqft )

    7810 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, where nature's beauty meets modern coastal living. This stunning condo is perfectly located just minutes from the crysta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661597
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marina Penkert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7611 34th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $490,000.00 ($238.33 / sqft )

    7611 34th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is motivated! Experience refined coastal luxury living in the highly sought after Palma Sola Bay Club. This stunning TOP FLOOR 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo, built in 2023, is completely move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440723
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Jeanne Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3420 77th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $524,000.00 ($254.86 / sqft )

    3420 77th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. This inviting residence features seamless flooring throughout the main living areas and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.57 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685700
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jessica Batten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7840 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $520,000.00 ($252.92 / sqft )

    7840 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *xquisite Palma Sola Bay Club Condo with Style, Strength & Stunning Views! Welcome to this beautifully designed first floor residence in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. Built with durabil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672905
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Donahue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3418 79th Street Circle W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $469,900.00 ($228.55 / sqft )

    3418 79th Street Circle W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located just 4 miles to Anna Maria Islands Gulf beaches, enjoy resort style living at Palma Sola Bay Club. This gated coastal community offers b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671390
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kimberly Dunn, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2510 Nightingale Lane 54, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $449,000.00 ($203.26 / sqft )

    2510 Nightingale Lane 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    What most buyers quickly realize when searching in this price range is that youre often choosing between an older home that needs work or a property that lacks privacy. This home solves that problem.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2209 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688957
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mark Boehmig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3404 79th Street Circle W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $519,000.00 ($252.43 / sqft )

    3404 79th Street Circle W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Condo at Palma Sola Bay Club. Located on the second floor, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath residence offers an open floor plan with 10 foot ceilings with expansive window views and ample natural sunlig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679512
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Becky O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7730 34th Ave W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $549,900.00 ($296.12 / sqft )

    7730 34th Ave W 303 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Coveted Top Floor Luxury Residence in Palma Sola Bay Club Welcome to your beautifully appointed, fully furnished residence in one of Bradentons most sought after communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682115
    2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Karen Harllee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7910 34th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $569,100.00 ($276.80 / sqft )

    7910 34th Avenue W 203 More Like This

    Welcome home to coastal living! Live like youre on vacation in the gated, Key West style resort community of Palma Sola Bay Club. Three bedrooms, two full baths, and one half bath with 1857 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680587
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Gullick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3431 79th Street Circle W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $565,000.00 ($305.41 / sqft )

    3431 79th Street Circle W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, a luxury gated, Key Westinspired condominium community where coastal convenience meets resort style living. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680952
    2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Debi Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap