Active
    Property Photos
    2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

    Address: 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this rare Colonial Oaks cul de sac gem, offering serene lake views and an ideal blend of comfort, style, and location. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office/den is nestled in one of Sarasotas most sought after communities. Step through the formal entry into a spacious family room highlighted by a cozy wood burning fireplaceperfect for relaxing or entertaining. New luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, adding both elegance and durability. The fully updated kitchen features modern finishes and a separate eat in space ideal for casual dining. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a generous walk in closet and a spa like bathroom featuring a large soaking tub. Sliding glass doors open to a private patio where you can enjoy your morning coffee while overlooking the tranquil pond. Additional sliders from the living room and third bedroom lead to a screened in lanai, creating seamless indoor outdoor living. With ample yard space, theres plenty of room to personalize and make this home your own. Major upgrades include a new roof (July 2021) and a new AC system (2020), providing peace of mind for years to come. Located just minutes from downtown Sarasota, youll enjoy easy access to vibrant shopping, dining, world class beaches, parks, and endless amenities. This is a rare opportunity to own a lakeview home in an unbeatable locationdont miss your chance to make this Sarasota dream home yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680552 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $479,000
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 2026
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 101
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2026.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tammy Ball
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 1500 COLONIAL OAKS UNIT 22
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0064130006
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5835 Calla Lilly Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $498,000.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

    5835 Calla Lilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional five bedroom, three bathroom residence spans 2,468 square feet of living space, offering an inspired floor plan in the gated community of Garden Village. The partially oversized backy

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2997 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663252
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Quire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1691 Fleetwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $438,500.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

    1691 Fleetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Tamaron! This home is situated on an oversized lot with serene lake views. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers space, comfort, and an ideal central Sarasota location. A brand new roof adds

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2743 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678015
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Enrique Coletti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 Tucker Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $499,000.00 ($219.53 / sqft )

    117 Tucker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into Sarasota charm with this 1930s character filled home, where vintage appeal meets everyday flexibility...and no HOA restrictions. This unique 3 bedroom, 3 bath property offers the freedom to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2273 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692983
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Nikki Weiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5779 Aaron Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $499,900.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

    5779 Aaron Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***SELLER OFFERING 5K TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS*** This stunning 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home (built in 2010) is located in the quaint, quiet community known as Oak Vistas and includes tree lined s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687398
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
    3. Contact Kayla Cerquozzi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5750 Cape Primrose Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $515,000.00 ($178.94 / sqft )

    5750 Cape Primrose Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac on a wide street within the gated community of Garden Village, this 2021 built two story residence offers an e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691832
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christine del Monte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap