Active
    Property Photos
    3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

    Address: 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Welcome to Crooked Creek, a hidden gem in Sarasota with its own private gated access to the Red Bug Slough Preserve. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2nd floor residence was completely updated in 2021 and offers serene views of Crooked Creek, a charming wooden bridge, and lush park like surroundings. The open and airy floor plan features hardwood floors and tile throughout, plantation shutters, a skylight at entry, and modern finishes. The updated kitchen includes white cabinetry, solid surface countertops with a large peninsula, tile backsplash, smart stainless steel appliances ( fridge and dishwasher 2025, oven and microwave 2021), a spacious pantry, and a garden window. Additional updates are water heater 2018, and reverse osmosis for kitchen sink 2025. The primary suite enjoys peaceful water, a walk in closet, linen closet and sliding doors to a covered screened lanai. The updated bath has a washer/ dryer (2021)in separate laundry closet, as well as tile floors, a modern vanity, and tile shower . The guest bedroom offers flexible use with a built in workstation and queen size Murphy bed. Additional features include two screened covered lanais, reverse osmosis water system for kitchen sink, covered carport, and ample guest parking. Crooked Creek is a 78 unit community offering a heated resurfaced pool, updated poolside kitchen, gazebo with seating, gas and charcoal grills, tennis/pickleball court, community storage with individual lockers, newer roofs (2021), new carports, and recently painted buildings. HOA fees have been reduced by $69 per month from 2025, reflecting strong reserves and excellent financial management. Conveniently located minutes from Siesta Key Beach, Gulf Gate, downtown Sarasota, shopping, and dining. A true nature lovers paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680117 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $279,000
    • Price sqft: $228
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1222
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 104
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1027.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 632.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: C&S Community Management Services
    • Association Phone: 941-377-3419
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 3363 CROOKED CREEK SEC 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0087072607
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 3363
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: RMF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

    1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

    It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667279
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2320 Aquabluff Place V274, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $255,000.00 ($175.86 / sqft )

    2320 Aquabluff Place V274 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ villa in beautiful Sarasota just 15 minutes away from Siesta Key! Comfortable, bright, and thoughtfully designed and NEW Roof and HVAC (202

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482598
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $289,900.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Amazing oppotunity to own this completed remodeled 1 bedroom/1 bath condo in castel del mare which has been nicknamed the "hidden jewel on the bay" because of its desirable location which serves as t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688336
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Ren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5469 Riverbluff Circle 42, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $259,900.00 ($179.24 / sqft )

    5469 Riverbluff Circle 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS BRING OFFERS! A rare chance to own a beautifully updated villa in Strathmore Riverside, one of Sarasotas most desirable 55+ waterfront communities with direct Gulf access via Phi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683312
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jo James, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $275,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

    7170 Wood Creek Drive 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and St

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661603
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John McSweeney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

    1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.38 acres
    1. MLSID: C7523352
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

    1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

    Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141400
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Kristy Heitl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Southwood Street 1701, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $260,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    1701 Southwood Street 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RECENT PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare Opportunity in Prestigious West of the Trail Welcome to an exceptional corner residence just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, nestled within th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671475
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jo James, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1678 Starling Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $305,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

    1678 Starling Drive 102 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come live the Landings lifestyle. A sleek clean design awaits you in this first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium. An open plan with consistent fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.58 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678531
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Greene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4957 Cross Creek Road 4957, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $279,000.00 ($158.52 / sqft )

    4957 Cross Creek Road 4957 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on the second floor of Sarasota's boutique Crooked Creek community, this thoughtfully updated two bedroom, two bath condominium offers a rare combination of refined interiors, natural surround

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682348
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Johnny Sokhon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap