Active
    Property Photos
    5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

    Address: 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209, SARASOTA, FL 34235

    Description

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Granite counter tops, upgraded appliances, private wooded view from the 2nd floor lanai are just a few of the features that compliment this multi story townhouse style condo with a 1 car attached garage. Las Palmas is a resort style community located adjacent to Nathan Benderson Recreational Lake Park and the UTC MALL. The community offers 2 clubhouses, 2 heated pools, hot tub, gas grills, tennis court, playground and RV/Boat parking onsite. Easy I 75 access and abundant upscale shopping, dining and entertainment within 1 mile of community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4678888 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $259,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1246
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 111
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1246.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Condominium Associates
    • Association Phone: 941-377-7700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 15-209, BLDG 15, LAS PALMAS OF SARASOTA PHASE 2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0015022061
    • Unit Number: 15-209
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RMF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5188 Marsh Field Lane 93, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $245,000.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

    5188 Marsh Field Lane 93 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully updated condominium in the Heronmere II section of the Meadows!This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681000
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3526 Richwood Link  48, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $239,000.00 ($160.62 / sqft )

    3526 Richwood Link 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED FOR SALE!! Whether you are a golf enthusiast or just appreciate a stunning view, this property is par for the course. Step into this upstairs Heronmere gema 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673384
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Peg Schmitt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5252 Lake Village Drive # 54, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $249,000.00 ($211.38 / sqft )

    5252 Lake Village Drive # 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare tree house feel from the lanai overlooking a lush nature trail distinguishes this upgraded, turnkey residence in The Meadowsoffering refined, maintenance free living just steps from resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690508
    2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kathleen Niedospial
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $248,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

    5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lease to Own available! Two bedroom two bath townhome in the popular gated community of Las Palmas. The luxury condominium community of Las Palmas has a superior Sarasota location in close proximity t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    4. Approx. 81.61 acres
    1. MLSID: A4654485
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Kathy Cahill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

    4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1654 sqft
    4. Approx. 81.61 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690758
    2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Bradley Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $299,999.00 ($209.64 / sqft )

    5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Unit! Get ready for the ultimate Sarasota Lifestyle without the hassle. Enjoy peace and tranquility central to beaches, Nathan Benderson park, downtown, golf, shopping, restaurants, entert

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681514
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Zachary Kaplan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

    5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691225
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664785
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

    4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677826
    2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gene Stokes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

    5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1223 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669210
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap