Active
    Property Photos
    1678 Starling Drive 102
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

    Address: 1678 Starling Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come live the Landings lifestyle. A sleek clean design awaits you in this first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium. An open plan with consistent flooring throughout and a neutral color pallet. A contemporary styled kitchen with white cabinetry, sleek black granite, white subway tile backsplash, and a stainless steel appliance package. The primary bedroom is oversized with ample space for an office or exercise area. The ensuite bathroom has also enjoyed a makeover with travertine flooring and shower surround, dual sinks, the kitchen aesthetic has been repeated with clean white cabinetry and black granite. The guest bath has also been upgraded with new vanity, countertop, and sink. A private patio overlooking lush greenery is accessible via sliders from the eat in kitchen and/or great room. A single car garage, opportunity for a larger pet, and immediate rental options are features of Landings South VII. Should you be looking to find a community where you can meet people look no further than the Landings Racquet Club with eight har tru tennis courts, heated pool and spa, exercise room, and activities for all occasions. The social calendar keeps members busy and is a great place to make friends. The Landings also has a nature Trail leading to a fishing pier/gazebo with storage area for kayaks. The Landings, a gated neighborhood located west of the trail is truly unique with its proximity to the revitalized Landings Shopping Center, Siesta Key, and downtown Sarasota.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4678531 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1678 Starling Drive 102
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $305,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2017
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 114
    • Acreage: 4.58 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1712.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2000.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Casey Property Mgmt- Randy Moore
    • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 102 BLDG 3 LANDINGS SOUTH 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0084012018
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 102
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: RMF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

    1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

    It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667279
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Brookhouse Drive 230, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $349,000.00 ($223.00 / sqft )

    1636 Brookhouse Drive 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Pelican Cove, this TRUE 3 bedroom condo has exceptional light/bright views with complete privacy all around. The living areas enjoy natural light and are surrounded by lush, mature foliage.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1565 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687045
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $289,900.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Amazing oppotunity to own this completed remodeled 1 bedroom/1 bath condo in castel del mare which has been nicknamed the "hidden jewel on the bay" because of its desirable location which serves as t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688336
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Ren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

    5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675431
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Elena Durez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $275,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

    7170 Wood Creek Drive 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and St

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661603
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John McSweeney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

    1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.38 acres
    1. MLSID: C7523352
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

    1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

    Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141400
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Kristy Heitl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

    5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

    THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678903
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joey Lamielle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4957 Cross Creek Road 4957, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $279,000.00 ($158.52 / sqft )

    4957 Cross Creek Road 4957 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on the second floor of Sarasota's boutique Crooked Creek community, this thoughtfully updated two bedroom, two bath condominium offers a rare combination of refined interiors, natural surround

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682348
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Johnny Sokhon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5543 Ashton Way 5543, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $275,000.00 ($202.50 / sqft )

    5543 Ashton Way 5543 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condominium in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This light and bright residence features high ceilings that create a spacious and open fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143396
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap