Active
    Property Photos
    1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $384,500

    Address: 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Pelican Cove is a waterfront community located in South Sarasota. Your new condo is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms, with a million dollar view. This is the perfect condominium to make it yours... design it the way you want. Priced right to sell! This will go quickly! Pelican Cove is a 75 acre, gated, vibrant waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage. Truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include the 86 slip boat harbor with excellent rates & a launch dock for kayaks and canoes, 6 heated swimming pools, hot tub, 3 clubhouses, lighted tennis/pickleball courts, basketball, dog walk area, walking trails and boardwalks, as well as fishing gazebos, water exercise classes, exercise facility, 2 art studios and a pottery classroom. Take classes at Pelican Cove University or join one of the more than 37 clubs/groups for photography, fiber art, bike riding, culinary arts and card clubs. Woodworking, sculpting, and evening jazz & classical music concerts round out the active lifestyle. Come and see what you have been waiting for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4678486 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $384,500
    • Price sqft: $258
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1490
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 105
    • Acreage: 1.62 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1216.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 842.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cindy
    • Association Phone: 941-966-5674
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 156 BLDG 6 PELICAN COVE IV
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0126102007
    • Unit Number: BA156
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1636 Brookhouse Drive 230, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $349,000.00 ($223.00 / sqft )

    1636 Brookhouse Drive 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Pelican Cove, this TRUE 3 bedroom condo has exceptional light/bright views with complete privacy all around. The living areas enjoy natural light and are surrounded by lush, mature foliage.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1565 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687045
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1473 Landings Circle 44, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $448,888.00 ($144.24 / sqft )

    1473 Landings Circle 44 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Landings Treehouse, one of Sarasotas most sought after gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with a thoughtfully desig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3112 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662144
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Michel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $439,000.00 ($250.29 / sqft )

    6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Salt Water Canal Front West of the Trail Walk or Bike to Siesta Key Beach... Experience the best of coastal living in this sun filled, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled within the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683877
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

    5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675431
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Elena Durez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 Kestral Park Circle 22, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $419,900.00 ($199.38 / sqft )

    4802 Kestral Park Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quiet corner lot Carriagehouse II in The Landings offering expanded living and low maintenance ownership. Features include two lanaisa full width enclosed, air conditioned lanai and a large screened l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678273
    2. Provided by KONA REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Ivanov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1519 Pelican Point Drive 288, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

    1519 Pelican Point Drive 288 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your fully furnished, TURNKEY water view condo. Simply move in and take in the tranquil Little Sarasota Bay and marvel at the dolphins, manatees, birds, and other wildlife. This remodeled 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1368 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675959
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($353.72 / sqft )

    1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take in the stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from your rare, oversized private terrace, a feature enjoyed by only a select few units in the complex. Here at Castel Del Mare, youll find one of Sara

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681715
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Keith Curcio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $349,000.00 ($262.41 / sqft )

    1708 Glenhouse Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This GROUND FLOOR 2 bed/2 bath condo is spacious, FULLY RENOVATED and close to Glenhouse pool/tennis courts and surrounded by gorgeous preserve views of Pelican Cove. A canopy tree community on Saraso

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1330 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685645
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $374,900.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

    5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEFRONT VALUE with Stunning Views in this Luxury End Unit, that is "Low Cost Living" in sought after Lake Arrowhead. This end unit condo offers 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms and is completely remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689393
    2. Provided by DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.
    3. Contact Debbie Hering
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $349,900.00 ($576.44 / sqft )

    1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your cozy retreat in sunny Sarasota, FL! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath turnkey furnished condo with your own car port is perfectly situated at 1604 Stickney Point Road, Unit 102, just a s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 607 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692097
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Beth Harris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap