Active
    Property Photos
    140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Welcome to Bel Mare where luxury meets the waters edge. Experience resort style living while entering foyer from your semi private elevator into this spacious and well designed split floor plan featuring two bedrooms, 2 baths plus a den with a total of 2,051 square feet. Enjoy spectacular views from every room and with an expansive terrace overlooking the Manatee River offering plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining during amazing sunsets. Both bedrooms have en suite baths and walk in closets. Kitchen showcases granite counters, solid wood cabinetry, stainless appliance and a large pantry. The extraordinary amenities include multiple pools including a lap pool, 24 hour fitness center, outdoor pavilions with grills, pickleball, tennis and basketball courts, workshop, dog park, recreational paths and putting green. There is also private access to the Riviera Dunes Beach Club with plenty more amenities. Other community features include business center, social room, billiards room, movie theater, climate controlled storage area and four guest suites. The gated security, on site management and maintenance free living grants peace of mind. For the discerning boater, there are boat slips available for rent or purchase next door at the Riviera Dunes Marina with boat access to the Manatee River, Tampa Bay, Intercoastal Waterway and Gulf. Theres also the Dockside Bar & Grill restaurant with live entertainment. Minutes to Anna Maria Island Gulf Beaches, University Town Center with an abundance of fine dining & shopping, Manatee Performing Arts Center, Herrig Center for the Arts, Riverwalk and Emerson Point Preserve. Easy access to Interstate 75 and Interstate 275, Sarasota, Tampa, St. Petersburg and three international airports. Look no further and make this the Florida Lifestyle you deserve.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4678388 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon,Marina in Community
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2335
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 115
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2051.00
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo, Kennel/Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Workshop
    • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5150.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bel Mare Condo Association
    • Association Phone: 941-729-5891
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 605 BEL MARE PHASE 2, A CONDO, TOGETHER WITH RIGHT OF USE OF PARKING GARAGE NO 2, PARKING SP NOS 2-25 & 2-09 & STORAGE SP NO S-605 (2220/1170) PI#25816.5445/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2581654459
    • Style: Coastal, Custom, Elevated, Florida
    • Unit Number: 605
    • View: Water
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: C2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $450,000.00 ($240.64 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover Laguna at Riviera Dunes, an esteemed 24 hour manned gated community that promises a lifestyle like no other. This vibrant, pet friendly haven offers breathtaking water views along Floridas Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674803
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Abigail Lange
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $489,000.00 ($251.03 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a blend of coastal charm and modern sophistication in this stunning, fully furnished, third floor residence at laguna in riviera dunes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678654
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $464,000.00 ($238.19 / sqft )

    610 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Be amazed by the spectacular views overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, known as one of the protected West Coast Florida harbors. Enjoy watching colorful sunrises and dolphins occasionally

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673312
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 107, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $449,900.00 ($230.96 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished luxury condominium located along the north banks of the Manatee River, offering captivating waterfront views. The guard gated neighborhood provides maintenance free living while taki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686236
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kyle Henson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $475,000.00 ($228.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished waterview condo in a resort style waterfront community near downtown bradenton with private elevator entry, marina access, and exceptional amenities. Enjoy coastal contemporary livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465909
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Riviera Dunes Way 506, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $529,000.00 ($254.69 / sqft )

    130 Riviera Dunes Way 506 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Enjoy carefree luxury resort style living in this waterfront facing condominium at Bel Mare located in the community of Riviera Dunes. This updated two bedroom, two bath unit offers floor to ceiling h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.28 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683285
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John Sasa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $465,000.00 ($238.71 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 207 More Like This

    Resort style living meets waterfront elegance in this stunning residence at the coveted Laguna at Riviera Dunes. Spanning over 1,750 sq ft, this open concept home features soaring ceilings, ceramic ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: S5147970
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karina Garate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 404, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $579,900.00 ($262.64 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price change now being offered unfurnished **special note from owners** "our decision to sell this beautiful home comes from a heartfelt desire to be closer to our young grandchildren at our pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2208 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3508492
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY
    3. Contact Angel Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $475,000.00 ($243.84 / sqft )

    610 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prepare to be captivated the moment you enter inside this stunning residence overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, one of the protected deep water harbors on Floridas West Coast. Each day be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680617
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap