Active
    Property Photos
    162 Apollo Drive
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 162 Apollo Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $418,900

    Address: 162 Apollo Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pool home! Situated on a unique property in the gorgeous and sought after Rotonda Lakes community, with a spacious 7,500 SF lot, offering ample space and privacy. The living space spans 1,767 SF and includes a two car garage, entrance area, and an oversized lanai connecting to a screened pool deck. With a beautiful three bedroom and two bathroom floor plan, this home offers comfortable living for a family. Inside, you'll find high ceilings, creating an open and spacious atmosphere. Large energy efficient impact windows by ESW flood the interior with natural light, complemented by oversized 8 foot tall sliding glass doors offering a tranquil view of the pool deck. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring ample storage space, stainless steel Samsung appliances, upgraded cabinets with soft closing hardware and crown moldings, quartz countertops with a full quartz backsplash, and an oversized island with an undermounted sink and a breakfast bar. The master suite is a true retreat, offering a large walk in closet and a luxurious master bathroom with a double sink vanity, and a walk in shower with a rainhead and a handheld shower. The house is adorned with color matched hardware, ceiling fans and chandeliers throughout, boasts a smart garage door opener, and features a driveway, footpath, entrance areas and pool deck paved with beautiful pavers. Additional highlights include upgraded shelving in closets, full front gutters, 8 foot doors and sliding glass doors, Carrera style interior doors with contemporary square casings, 5 1/2 inch contemporary square baseboards, fully tiled shower and tub walls, and high end porcelain flooring throughout the house. This home offers a blend of modern luxury and comfort in a spacious and meticulously designed setting. some photos have been digitally altered to best showcase the final product (pool). City water and LPS Sewer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4677294 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 162 Apollo Drive
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $418,900
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2460
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 123
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Ibis
    • Builder Name: Dori Homes Group
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1767.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Rotonda Lakes
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: RRL 000 0061 0004 ROTONDA LAKES BLK 61 LT 4 1553/293 3237/988 4811/190
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 412119208001
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

    119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Storybook Retreat on the Canal Welcome to this charming four bedroom, three bathroom turnkey pool home, ready to offer you an effortless new beginning. Designed with an open floor plan and a spli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3158 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144636
    2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Clubhouse Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,000.00 ($175.77 / sqft )

    70 Clubhouse Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional DOUBLE SUITE 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the Rotonda Golf and Country Club section of Pinehurst in Rotonda West offers the perfect combination of privacy, modern construction and tr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2782 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146824
    2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

    694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3709 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143285
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Chuck Allford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,900.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

    138 Broadmoor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, a forever home, or a high potential investment, this turnkey furnished gem is ready for you. This move in ready property features a split bedroom layout f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147056
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Lilly Alexoudis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $447,900.00 ($174.82 / sqft )

    176 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 full bath split plan ranch with an attached 2 car garage and exceptional indoor/outdoor living. Enjoy a recently updated heated pool featuring new resurfacing, new t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2562 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147104
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Sheri Fricke Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

    272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

    Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2795 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520186
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Norine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Jennifer Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $390,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

    196 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE on Brand NEW constructionmove in ready and thoughtfully finished. This nearly 2,000 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2570 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142527
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

    240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2833 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680195
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Brayden Milner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Beryl Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $495,900.00 ($188.84 / sqft )

    108 Beryl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home on a double lot (120x125 15000 sq. ft.). It is located on a quiet cul de sac. It features 3 4 bedrooms or the fourth can be used as a den/office, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146189
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Darakjian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

    17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522770
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
    3. Contact Vadim Sizov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap