Active
    Property Photos
    6713 Stone River Road 103
    1. Image 1 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    2. Image 2 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    3. Image 3 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    4. Image 4 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    5. Image 5 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    6. Image 6 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    7. Image 7 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    8. Image 8 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    9. Image 9 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    10. Image 10 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    11. Image 11 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    12. Image 12 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    13. Image 13 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    14. Image 14 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    15. Image 15 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    16. Image 16 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    17. Image 17 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    18. Image 18 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    19. Image 19 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    20. Image 20 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    21. Image 21 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    22. Image 22 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    23. Image 23 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    24. Image 24 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    25. Image 25 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    26. Image 26 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    27. Image 27 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    28. Image 28 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    29. Image 29 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    30. Image 30 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    31. Image 31 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    32. Image 32 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    33. Image 33 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    34. Image 34 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    35. Image 35 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    36. Image 36 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    37. Image 37 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    38. Image 38 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    39. Image 39 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    40. Image 40 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    41. Image 41 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    42. Image 42 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    43. Image 43 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    44. Image 44 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    45. Image 45 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    46. Image 46 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    47. Image 47 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    48. Image 48 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    49. Image 49 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    50. Image 50 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    51. Image 51 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    52. Image 52 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    53. Image 53 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    54. Image 54 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    55. Image 55 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    56. Image 56 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    57. Image 57 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    58. Image 58 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    59. Image 59 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    60. Image 60 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    61. Image 61 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    62. Image 62 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    63. Image 63 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    64. Image 64 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    65. Image 65 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    66. Image 66 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    67. Image 67 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    68. Image 68 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    69. Image 69 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    70. Image 70 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    71. Image 71 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    72. Image 72 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    73. Image 73 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    74. Image 74 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    75. Image 75 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    76. Image 76 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    77. Image 77 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    78. Image 78 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    79. Image 79 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    80. Image 80 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    81. Image 81 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    82. Image 82 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    83. Image 83 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    84. Image 84 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    85. Image 85 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    86. Image 86 of 86 For 6713 Stone River Road 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $205,000

    Address: 6713 Stone River Road 103, BRADENTON, FL 34203

    Description

    Make The Verandas at Tara Golf and Country Club your Florida lifestyle in this first floor condo on the 7th fairway. Being sold turnkey this fully furnished condo includes a deeded Class A equity golf membership that transfers to the new owner. Light, bright and spacious with a large, open main living area with enclosed lanai with wall to wall, floor to ceiling panoramic view of the golf course. It features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, interior laundry room, plus a 1 car garage. The south facing entry lanai is screened providing additional spaces to relax, entertain, and enjoy watching wildlife as well as golfers. The Verandas is a well maintained, well funded and reserved group of 60 condos, new roof 2021, exterior paint 2019, repaved driveways 2024. Not in a flood zone. Your Tara Golf and Country Club lifestyle includes an abundance of amenities including Tara's 18 hole Championship Golf course newly renovated summer 2023, Har Tru tennis and bocce courts, a brand new 5 court pickleball center, fitness center with state of the art equipment, hot tub, sauna, firepit patio and screened patio for year round enjoyment. Clubhouse with fine dining and casual grill room, bar and dining, concession stand at the main clubhouse pool, driving range, short game practice area, putting green, pro shop and a very active golf and social calendar. Deeded Class A golf membership fees for 2026 are $547.62 monthly plus a $60 monthly food minimum. The Verandas offers maintenance free living, perfect for seasonal owners as well as full time owners. The quarterly condo fee at The Verandas is $1,750.00 and includes all exterior maintenance, community pool, plus water, sewer and trash. The Tara Master Association fee is $1170.81 annually which includes Comcast premium bundle for internet and cable TV, HBO/MAX. This yearly fee also includes maintenance of the common area landscaping and the perimeter maintenance of the community. A one time Resale Capital Contribution fee of $6,671.44 is paid at closing to Tara Golf and Country Club. Easy access to I 75, airports, great shopping and UTC mall, arts, theater, entertainment, dining, and the greatest beaches on the Suncoast of Florida. Make The Verandas at Tara your Florida country club lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4676294 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6713 Stone River Road 103
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $205,000
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1337
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 125
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1202.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 607.62
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Dominique Green
    • Association Phone: 941-236-7701
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 103 BLDG 2 TARA VERANDAS ONE CONDO; TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "A" MEMBERSHIP IN THE TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.0575/4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1731505754
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 103
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $225,000.00 ($139.93 / sqft )

    6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy Florida living in this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with an attached 1 car garage, NO STAIRS and beautiful water views! NEW roof was installed in 2026. Selling TURNKEY furnished. Located in the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.72 acres
    1. MLSID: A4658804
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julianna Kovacs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6908 Drewrys Bluff 704, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $225,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

    6908 Drewrys Bluff 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort Style Living on the Golf Course Welcome home to this beautifully maintained first floor condo with no steps to climb in the Villages at Tara, one of Bradentons most desirable country club commu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.75 acres
    1. MLSID: A4662478
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Dave Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6713 Stone River Rd  203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $186,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

    6713 Stone River Rd 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED!!!Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from the enclosed back lanai overlooking the 7th tee box at private Tara Golf & C.C. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage, 2nd floor condo, is a p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1337 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677191
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

    4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667572
    2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

    5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668705
    2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
    3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6501 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $217,700.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

    6501 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeously remodeled, turnkey furnished corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the oversized lanai! This 2BR/2BA end unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway at Tara Golf & Country Club and features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671811
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Ivell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4210 Caddie Drive E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

    4210 Caddie Drive E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for an active lifestyle? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car detached garage is perfect for you! Located in the golf course community of peridia you can enjoy golf, tennis, pickleball an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456447
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Diane Earnest-Shadix
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4202 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $185,000.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

    4202 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect condo..... End unit 2nd floor... Overlooks the golf course and watch the golfers from your screened in balcony... 2/2/den..... Nice size, eat in kitchen with bar counter for eating... End unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682014
    2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Elaine LaCorte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $240,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

    6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom/two bath GROUND floor condo in Fairway Gardens II at Tara Golf and Country Club. No membership required! IMPACT windows for your peace of mind. Neutral colors, plantation shutters, polyasp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672581
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nancy Fish-Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5406 11th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $189,900.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

    5406 11th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and perfectly located, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan villa style condo offers 1,303 square feet of comfortable living space and features a new 2022 A/C. Ideally located near sh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.17 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687720
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Ann Glaves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap