Active
    Property Photos
    302 67th Street
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 302 67th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450,000

    Address: 302 67th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217

    Description

    This one has it all! Beautifully remodeled with a fabulous updated kitchen and open floor plan, this 3 bedroom/2 bath half duplex lives like a single family home, with a private, heated pool and just steps to the direct beach access! Ideally situated on a quiet corner lot in the heart of the island, it is a popular vacation rental! The split bedroom plan is perfect for hosting, and the updated pool and trellis invite you to step out your family room sliders and enjoy the Florida sunshine. Dont miss a minute of relaxation in the coastal charm of the beach inspired dcor, with wainscoted walls, freshly painted interior, white wood trim, tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, farmhouse sink and white shaker style cabinetry to the ceiling. You will love your large primary en suite, with a walk out to the pool, high ceilings, and a bathroom with dual vanity and a walk in shower. Your spacious guest rooms are privately situated and enjoy ample natural light through large windows. This slice of paradise is perfectly situated, with easy beach access and just down the street from the free trolley stop. Enjoy your island time stress free in this like new spot, and enjoy the benefits of the short term rental income when youre not on island time!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4674440 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 302 67th Street
    • Viewed: 69
    • Price: $1,450,000
    • Price sqft: $906
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Bldg sqft: 1600
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 155
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1552.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Manatee High
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, None
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: UNIT B 67TH STREET COASTAL COTTAGES PI#71512.0015/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 7151200159
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 69
    • Zoning Code: R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 207 Peacock Lane, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,600,000.00 ($770.34 / sqft )

    207 Peacock Lane More Like This

    This completely updated Anna Maria Island 3 bedroom 2.5 Bathroom pool home is situated on a cul de sac, and features hurricane rated windows, metal roof, concrete block construction and garage. Proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662159
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Lindsey Haymond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 504 59th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,695,000.00 ($305.85 / sqft )

    504 59th Street More Like This

    Live the island lifestyle in this custom built, ELEVATED canal home located in a quiet, no HOA neighborhood just minutes from the heart of Holmes Beach. Built in 2006, this well constructed residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5542 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677906
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jessica Batten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 65th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,395,000.00 ($681.49 / sqft )

    503 65th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to your own slice of Waterfront Paradise in this old Florida charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom ground level home perfectly positioned on a serene canal in the heart of Holmes Beach. No stairs to c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2047 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671257
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jason Sato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4003 5th Avenue, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,495,000.00 ($423.51 / sqft )

    4003 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Mediterranean inspired coastal luxury just one block from the Gulfthis fully furnished, elevated single family villa, Island Oasis, offers no HOA, complete privacy, and proven storm resilience with no

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3530 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669926
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Jo-Lee Mansfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201 Holmes Boulevard, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,450,000.00 ($795.83 / sqft )

    6201 Holmes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCREDIBLE VALUE! 5 BEDROOM HOME ON ANNA MARIA ISLAND WITH PROVEN RENTAL HISTORY THIS IS THE ONE!!! Imagine owning a place where every day feels like a vacation. Located on a peaceful corner lot in t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1822 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675506
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Christy Travis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 79th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,449,000.00 ($730.71 / sqft )

    414 79th Street More Like This

    Welcome to your own piece of paradise on Anna Maria Island! This is a BRAND NEW remodel including new metal roof, all new plumbing and electrical, pool/spa and turf and much more! This charming coasta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1983 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677980
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jason Sato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8106 Gulf Drive A&b, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,550,000.00 ($462.69 / sqft )

    8106 Gulf Drive A&b Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal investment opportunity! Turnkey duplex just one block from the gulf! Welcome to island living at its finest at 8106 gulf drive, unit a & b in ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3350 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500298
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Danielle Redner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 310 66th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,495,000.00 ($593.96 / sqft )

    310 66th Street More Like This

    Discover your slice of paradise heaven at Barefoot Bliss! This charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom ground level home offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and unbeatable locationrigh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2517 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680112
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jason Sato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 307 68th  , HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,485,000.00 ($685.28 / sqft )

    307 68th More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living in Holmes Beach. This exceptional turnkey 3BR/2.5BA residence showcases impressive curb appeal with pristine landscaping that sets the tone from the moment you arrive

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2167 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692284
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Gregg Bayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 81st Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,500,000.00 ($443.79 / sqft )

    215 81st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled near the north end of Anna Maria Island, 215 81st Street is a three bedroom, two and a half bath home boasting over 2,000 square feet of living spacean Airbnb gem zoned for weekly rentals. Jus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3380 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690200
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Johnny Hopper, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap