Active
    Property Photos
    5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $148,900

    Address: 5025 Brae Burn Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234

    Description

    Location, Location, Location Tri Par Estates, in the pet allowed area & out of the flood zone(code X zone) also no home is behind this property! 2 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large Florida room & screened in room! Everything is included except personel items! Tri Par Estates is a 55+ community in which you own your home and the land. A park fee of $1,648.00 a year is part of the property taxes paid once a year, includes Frontier internet, cable also trash. There is a large pool, hot tub, mini golf, laundry facilities, fitness room, clubhouse, and many activities to enjoy. Just minutes to the airport and many other necessities nearby like hospitals, shopping, restaurants and more. Airplanes & jets do fly over Tri Par Estates(navigation easement). Tri Par is a state park & recreation development.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4673755 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5025 Brae Burn Avenue
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $148,900
    • Price sqft: $86
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1958
    • Bldg sqft: 1732
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 159
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
    • Living Area: 976.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1648.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tri Par Estates - Barbara Baker
    • Association Phone: 941-355-8747
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 148 SUBJ TO RIGHT OF FLIGHT ESMT TO SARASOTA MANATEE AIRPORT AUTHORITY PER ORI 2001152842 TRI-PAR ESTATES UNIT 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0025110127
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1100 University Parkway 54, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $137,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

    1100 University Parkway 54 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Better Than New Fully Renovated 55+ Home (Now Bigger Too!) Move right into this beautifully renovated single wide that lives like a double wide. Completely updated from the ground up for low maint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659676
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Sweat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5229 Bel Air Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $149,000.00 ($115.68 / sqft )

    5229 Bel Air Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished residence comprises two bedrooms and two bathrooms across 1,060 square feet. Notable features include spacious bedrooms, built in dining room cabinetry, a recently installed TPO r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1288 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667830
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5325 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $156,900.00 ($101.88 / sqft )

    5325 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Attractive home great location in Tri Par Estates. 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms with 780 Sq.Ft. of living space. Brand new carport installed March of 2026. Purchase incudes; large Lanai/storage area & l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671544
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1862 Palm Springs Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $157,000.00 ($111.82 / sqft )

    1862 Palm Springs Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This furnished home features two bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, a recently installed TPO roof, and a remodeled kitchen with soft close cabinetry. The interior is exceptionally clean, boasts up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681738
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Oakland Hills Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $168,000.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

    5141 Oakland Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE / LEASE OPTIONS AVAILABLE $2500 MO / Feast your eyes on this treasure! A completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled in a lively 55+ community. Even bett

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6310883
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Buelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Blind Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $169,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

    1580 Blind Brook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Corner lot situated in a great location, this home boasts extensive renovations inside and out. Recent upgrades feature a new TPO roof, air conditioning, carport, kitchen, indoor and outdoor electric

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1172 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678297
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5313 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $169,900.00 ($105.66 / sqft )

    5313 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Very unique & well cared for home offering festive Floridian colors throughout! Most of the home is drywalled walls! Indoor laundry room! 2 mini splits heat & cool the home. Located out of the flood (

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672720
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap