Active
    Property Photos
    3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,900

    Address: 3418 79th Street Circle W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located just 4 miles to Anna Maria Islands Gulf beaches, enjoy resort style living at Palma Sola Bay Club. This gated coastal community offers beautifully maintained grounds, scenic walking paths, and amenities designed for an active Florida lifestyle. Inside, the bright open layout features tall ceilings, impact windows, and spacious living areas designed for comfort and everyday coastal living. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual mornings before heading to the beach or exploring the bay. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a private balcony, a large walk in closet, and a spa style bath. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or extended stays with family and friends. Palma Sola Bay Club sits on 30 acres of beautifully preserved landscaping and offers residents access to three tranquil ponds, tropical green spaces, a heated pool, elegant clubhouse, fitness center, billiards lounge, and outdoor gathering areas. Located just minutes from Anna Maria Island, IMG Academy, Palma Sola Bay, Robinson Preserve, and Palma Sola Botanical Park, this home places you close to some of the Gulf Coasts most sought after outdoor recreation, dining, and coastal experiences. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or coastal retreat near the beaches, this residence offers the space, lifestyle, and location that make Florida living exceptional.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4671390 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3418 79th Street Circle W 101
    • Viewed: 72
    • Price: $469,900
    • Price sqft: $229
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2056
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 160
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1854.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Steve Hatton
    • Association Phone: 941.201.7785
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 601, BLDG 6, PALMA SOLA BAY CLUB PH 18B PI #51573.1155/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5157311559
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Water
    • Views: 72
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7810 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $489,500.00 ($238.08 / sqft )

    7810 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, where nature's beauty meets modern coastal living. This stunning condo is perfectly located just minutes from the crysta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661597
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marina Penkert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7611 34th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $490,000.00 ($238.33 / sqft )

    7611 34th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is motivated! Experience refined coastal luxury living in the highly sought after Palma Sola Bay Club. This stunning TOP FLOOR 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo, built in 2023, is completely move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440723
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Jeanne Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3420 77th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $524,000.00 ($254.86 / sqft )

    3420 77th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. This inviting residence features seamless flooring throughout the main living areas and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.57 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685700
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jessica Batten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7840 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $520,000.00 ($252.92 / sqft )

    7840 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *xquisite Palma Sola Bay Club Condo with Style, Strength & Stunning Views! Welcome to this beautifully designed first floor residence in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. Built with durabil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672905
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Donahue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2510 Nightingale Lane 54, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $449,000.00 ($203.26 / sqft )

    2510 Nightingale Lane 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    What most buyers quickly realize when searching in this price range is that youre often choosing between an older home that needs work or a property that lacks privacy. This home solves that problem.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2209 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688957
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mark Boehmig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $497,000.00 ($334.46 / sqft )

    1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Association dues went down! Spectacular sunsets & big water views of anna maria sound will take your breath away!! This very private elegantly updated 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home in the highly sought af

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678879
    2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3404 79th Street Circle W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $519,000.00 ($252.43 / sqft )

    3404 79th Street Circle W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Condo at Palma Sola Bay Club. Located on the second floor, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath residence offers an open floor plan with 10 foot ceilings with expansive window views and ample natural sunlig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679512
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Becky O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7730 34th Ave W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $549,900.00 ($296.12 / sqft )

    7730 34th Ave W 303 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Coveted Top Floor Luxury Residence in Palma Sola Bay Club Welcome to your beautifully appointed, fully furnished residence in one of Bradentons most sought after communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682115
    2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Karen Harllee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2411 Pheasant Ln, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $475,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

    2411 Pheasant Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Tanglewood! A rare opportunity to purchase in a well established West Bradenton community known for its mature oak canopies and lush landscaping. Tanglewood is a recognized bird sanctuary a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2196 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484895
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1233 Edgewater Circle 65, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $435,000.00 ($233.12 / sqft )

    1233 Edgewater Circle 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spectacular big water views!! This one owner lovely home tucked behind the gates of highly sought after perico bay club is a rare find! This 3 bedroom/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1866 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.51 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680832
    2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap