Active
    Property Photos
    550 46th Street
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 550 46th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

    Address: 550 46th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234

    Description

    SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT of over $200,000!! Great opportunity to own over half an acre of land in Indian Beach Sapphire Shores Must Be Seen in Person. Schedule a viewing today! Tucked beneath a canopy of lush, tropical greenery in iconic Indian Beach, this distinctive family compound on over half an acre captures the spirit of one of Sarasotas most sought after and uniquely charming neighborhoods. Blending privacy with everyday ease, the property features two separate driveways on different streetsproviding rare accessibility, a true estate presence, and exceptional flexibility. The spacious split plan residence offers inviting living and dining areas, a primary suite with an accessible en suite bath, and timeless architectural character throughout. Perfect for multigenerational living **or income producing opportunities**, the home includes a private mother in law apartment with its own entrance, bedroom, bath, walk in closet, and kitchenette, as well as a second en suite bedroom with its own exterior accessideal as a guest suite or potential rental. Multiple carports, an RV port with a 220v outlet for RV or EV charging, and ample room to add a pool enhance the propertys versatility. Located moments from award winning beaches, Sarasota Bay, Sapphire Shores Park, The Ringling Museum, Sarasota Jungle Gardens, SRQ Airport, and downtown Sarasota, this residence offers an extraordinary opportunity to create your own legacy home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4668768 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 550 46th Street
    • Viewed: 103
    • Price: $999,000
    • Price sqft: $344
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1940
    • Bldg sqft: 2900
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 198
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other
    • Living Area: 2309.00
    • Other Structures: Finished RV Port, Other, Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Oversized Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Bay Haven Sch of Basics Plus Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, RV Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Common Area, Accessible Full Bath, Grip-Accessible Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: N 120 FT OF E 136 FT & N 20 FT OF S 179 FT & N 39 FT OF S 159 FT OF E 110 FT OF BLK 8 MAP OF INDIAN BEACH
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2004030054
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 103
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 659 Maldives Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $1,096,498.00 ($339.79 / sqft )

    659 Maldives Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction with anticipated completion date of April 2026. Experience elevated living in the Grand Bay Haven at Gracewater, one of Sarasotas most exciting new resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3227 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683422
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Maldives Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $1,024,990.00 ($272.82 / sqft )

    719 Maldives Trail New Construction More Like This

    Current Model Home available , 6 month leaseback in the sought after Gracewater Community right in the heart of Sarasota. Our Bay Haven model home offers generous living space for the whole family t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3757 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659082
    2. Provided by PRIVADA REALTY
    3. Contact Perry Pope
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 721 Anegada Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $999,995.00 ($266.17 / sqft )

    721 Anegada Lane New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. In addition to a great new home with great amenities, enjoy a $25,000 flex cash incentive on this brand new home. This brand new luxury Bay Haven model from Privada Homes located i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3757 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682718
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Drew Russell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4810 Bay Shore Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $1,175,000.00 ($378.91 / sqft )

    4810 Bay Shore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional mid century modern pool home, perfectly situated in the sought after Sapphire Shores neighborhood of Sarasota, just minutes from The Ringling and the downtown district. LIS

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3101 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672800
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christina Gaskill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 916 Highland Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $1,195,000.00 ($355.44 / sqft )

    916 Highland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional home built in 2024, located in the highly sought after Indian BeachSapphire Shores neighborhood of Sarasota. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 5 bedrooms and 4 fu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3362 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375499
    2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jasmine Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap