Active
    Property Photos
    1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

    Address: 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    This unit has been rented for 2026 seasonal months. Beautifully renovated in 2023 by the previous owner, this residence showcases stylish luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, along with fully updated kitchen and bathroom interiors (excluding kitchen appliances). A new hot water heater and full size washer and dryer were installed in 2023. In 2024, a custom queen size Murphy bed was added to enhance functionality and maximize space. Most furnishings were newly acquired in 2023, offering a modern and move in ready living experience. Awesome for a rental. Plus low fees for the boat slips. Pelican Cove is a gated pet friendly condominium community abounding with amenities, including a low cost 86 slip boat harbor, kayak, and canoe launch, six heated swimming pools, hot tub, three clubhouses, classrooms, gym, art, woodworking and pottery studios, lit tennis/pickleball courts, basketball, dog play area, walking trails, boardwalks, and fishing gazebos. Take classes at Pelican Cove University, yoga, tai chi, water aerobics, painting, or photography. More than 37 clubs for arts, cycling, culinary arts, bridge, film and more. Relax at the evening jazz & classical music concerts, enjoy a stroll around 78 acres of lush grounds. Pelican Cove is hidden away yet minutes from everything! Come see for yourself! This is the lifestyle you deserve!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4668708 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146
    • Viewed: 99
    • Price: $289,000
    • Price sqft: $284
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1019
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 204
    • Acreage: 11.09 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 971.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 569.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Pelican Cove - Cindy
    • Association Phone: 941-966-5674
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 146 BLDG 12 PELICAN COVE SEC 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0126011090
    • Unit Number: BR146
    • Views: 99
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

    1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

    It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667279
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $289,900.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Amazing oppotunity to own this completed remodeled 1 bedroom/1 bath condo in castel del mare which has been nicknamed the "hidden jewel on the bay" because of its desirable location which serves as t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688336
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Ren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $275,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

    7170 Wood Creek Drive 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and St

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661603
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John McSweeney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

    1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.38 acres
    1. MLSID: C7523352
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

    1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

    Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141400
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Kristy Heitl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1678 Starling Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $305,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

    1678 Starling Drive 102 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come live the Landings lifestyle. A sleek clean design awaits you in this first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium. An open plan with consistent fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.58 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678531
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Greene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

    5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

    THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678903
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joey Lamielle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4957 Cross Creek Road 4957, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $279,000.00 ($158.52 / sqft )

    4957 Cross Creek Road 4957 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on the second floor of Sarasota's boutique Crooked Creek community, this thoughtfully updated two bedroom, two bath condominium offers a rare combination of refined interiors, natural surround

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682348
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Johnny Sokhon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5543 Ashton Way 5543, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $275,000.00 ($202.50 / sqft )

    5543 Ashton Way 5543 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condominium in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This light and bright residence features high ceilings that create a spacious and open fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143396
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $279,000.00 ($228.31 / sqft )

    3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Crooked Creek, a hidden gem in Sarasota with its own private gated access to the Red Bug Slough Preserve. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2nd floor residence was completely up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680117
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Phyllis Coviello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap