Active
    Property Photos
    1359 Harbor Drive
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 1359 Harbor Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $13,000

    Address: 1359 Harbor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239

    Description

    STUNNING UNFURNISHED SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN THE SOUGHT AFTER COMMUNITY OF HARBOR ACRES IS AVAILABLE TO RENT!!! This is the one you've been looking for! Renovated from top to bottom this home has all the bells and whistles with a contemporary design, spacious floor plan, two stories, split bedrooms and a private second floor primary bedroom. The kitchen is truly the heart of this home with two islands, stainless appliances, double ovens, drawer microwave, counter and cabinet space for all your needs, open dining room space, coffee bar and large floor to ceiling windows that look into the lanai and backyard/pool area. The first floor has a spacious living room, three bedrooms, one of which has a fireplace in it. There is a jack and jill bathroom between two of the bedrooms both with large closets. The second floor primary suite is a true owners retreat with a large bedroom with built in walk in closet, separate wall closet, private oversized balcony that looks over the backyard and pool, bonus bedroom or den/office with built in closets and a large primary bathroom with double sinks, walk in shower, water closet, soaking tub, linen closet and heated towel rack. The backyard is a beautiful oasis for enjoying with a heated pool, fenced yard and plenty of lush landscaping and green space. The home has a half bathroom, laundry room with utility sink, full sized washer and dryer and a two car garage. The owner will consider a dog with a $300 non refundable pet fee and $1,500 refundable deposit. The home is available immediately for an annual rental. Close to downtown Sarasota, Siesta Key, opera house, theaters, restaurants and much, much more! Call today as this will not last long.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4665856 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1359 Harbor Drive
    • Viewed: 112
    • Price: $13,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1947
    • Bldg sqft: 4349
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 230
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Parquet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3223.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Owner managed
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2037030017
    • Views: 112
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2305 Temple Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $14,950.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

    2305 Temple Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Tucked away on Temple Street, this stunning Sarasota home delivers the perfect mix of luxury, style, and comfort. With 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 2 half baths (including a dedicated pool bath), eve

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4803 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670516
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Curt Ware
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1725 Bonita Court, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $15,000.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

    1725 Bonita Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This MAGNIFICENT home is nestled away in the Historic Granada private neighborhood with easy access to all amenities. 4 Bedrooms 3.5 Baths and over 3500+ square feet of elegantly finished living areas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4727 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655035
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2467 Hyde Park Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $15,000.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

    2467 Hyde Park Street New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Kingdom on Hyde, the crowning jewel of Arlington Park homes offered turnkey furnished. Featuring 4 bedrooms & 6 baths spread over nearly 4000 sq ft w/ 20ft soaring ceilings. This jewel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4905 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674480
    2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2641 Hyde Park Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $12,000.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

    2641 Hyde Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Palm & Oak, an expertly curated turnkey rental unlike any other in Sarasota w/ direct access on 2 sides to the coveted Arlington Park. This fully renovated Coastal Pool & Spa home offers ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674478
    2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 Spring Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $13,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

    1720 Spring Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 1st. Welcome to your tropical paradise retreat at 1720 Spring Creek Drive, nestled minutes away from the #1 beach in America, Siesta Key. This fully furnished enchanting oasis awaits w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4100 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4653454
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adnan Dedic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1905 Tulip Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $12,000.00

    1905 Tulip Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Siesta Stunner! This 1950s pool home has been completely remodeled down to the studs w/ designer finishes & furnishings & high ceilings throughout. A short walk or bike ride will get yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    1. MLSID: A4537944
    2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap